12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable The arrival of the goods fast.
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 The second time I bought the goods, the boss is very nice.
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 The products are of good quality and fast delivery.
5 of 5 Stars!
3M(9.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Works well, doesn't disappoint.
Just the way I like...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable This company is really a trustful cooperation partner for...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Great product, good service, thank you, worth long-term...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable The price is good and the quality is very good.
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable We want to establishing mutual benefit relationship and...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable The arrival of the goods fast.
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 The second time I bought the goods, the boss is very nice.
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 The products are of good quality and fast delivery.
5 of 5 Stars!
3M(9.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Works well, doesn't disappoint.
Just the way I like...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable This company is really a trustful cooperation partner for...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Great product, good service, thank you, worth long-term...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable The price is good and the quality is very good.
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable We want to establishing mutual benefit relationship and...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

fibermart-news_banner_9.jpg

 

Friday 22 March, 2019 | RSS Feed

Understand the handheld fiber optic microscope in minutes

by www.fiber-mart.com

What is a digital microscope?
 
A digital microscope is a variation of a traditional optical microscope that uses optics and a digital camera to output an image to a monitor, sometimes by means of software running on a computer. … Since the image is focussed on the digital circuit the entire system is designed for the monitor image.
 
The handheld fiber optic microscope
 
Reliability and performance of a fiber optic link largely depends on the quality of interconnects. Contaminated connectors can cause the mating surfaces to separate leading to high insertion loss and back-reflection. Furthermore, some dirt particles can even scratch or dig into the glass causing permanent damage to the end-face of the connector. Therefore, inspection of fiber optic connectors should be performed whenever a connection is to be made.
 
The handheld microscope specifically designed for fiber optic connector end face inspection.
 
Features
FC/SC/ST/E2000/LC/MU/MPO compatible
3.5-inch TFT display
Up to 250x overall magnification
4x digital zoom
SD card storage up to 8G
Snapshot, video recording and playback
PC plug-and-play
 





Other news for Friday 22 March, 2019


View all news for Friday 22 March, 2019 on one page




News for Wednesday 20 March, 2019


View all news for Wednesday 20 March, 2019 on one page




Recent News




News Archive - See All News from Fiber-Mart.COM


Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: SC UPC Connector | SC to FC | SDH EDFA | SC to ST Simplex | SC UPC SM | SC to LC Hybrid | SC to LC Adapter | SC to FC Adapter | SC UPC Duplex Metal | SC to ST Cable | Scissors | Screw Fiber Adapter | SC UPC | SC to SC | SC SM Connector | SC UPC Adapter | SC UPC OM3 | SC to LC Converter | SC UPC Attenuator | SC UPC 2.0mm |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9