Similar Products Featured

ST-2010 Fused Biconic Taper FBT System (PM coupler)

ST-2010 Fused Biconic Taper FBT System (PM coupler)

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • ST-2010 Fused Biconic Taper FBT System (PM coupler)

ST-2010 Fused Biconic Taper FBT System (PM coupler)

Product Item: #12959
(2 Customer Reviews)
Model: ST-2010
       
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

ST-2010 Fused Bi-conic Taper(FBT) System

Description

ST-2010 Fused Bi-conic Taper(FBT) System, is an automatic controlled coupler working station, which integrates  Electronic,  Precision  Processing,  as  well  as  Computer  technologies,  can  meet  various function requirements: Manufacturing, Testing,Monitoring & controlling, With its easy-to-use character,2010 FBT system were widely used for manufacturing splitters, couplers,WDMs, CWDMs and so on.As time goes by, FBT technology has become the basic technology for optic fiber coupler fabricating,higher and higher precision machine(coupler workstation) has emerged to deal with more and more demands on high quality, high precison and high stabilty optic fiber couplers. Such as dual-windows broadband fiber splitters, high isolation WDM units, and a lot of other new components.

Features

High-capacity, high reliability,flexible Manufacturing
High-precision, large-scale, multi-wavelength online measurement
Real-time monitoring. East-and-quick positioning
"nm" level breakdown of micro-level drive
Mechanical precision, ultra-smooth operation,shock-proof design
Modular design, easy maintenance and upgrade
Additional low loss, good consistency of Products
Windows-based software package, user-friendly, convenient operation, powerful The use of hydrogen generation device to eliminate potential safety problems High precision of splitting ratio,Good environmental stability
 
Application

Fiber pull machine
Optical power monitoring meter
Hydrogen gas flow controlling devices
Ultraviolet Light Solidified Device+Manual encapsulation
Automatic encapsulation heating solidifying.Computer for controlling

 

Model

ST-2010

 

Application

Standard Coupler Wide-band Coupler WDM Coupler Special Coupler


 

Movement Resolution Of Fiber Chucks

0.001um/um/Step

Pulling speed(one side)

0-400um/sec

Stroke Length Of Fiber Chucks

25-100mm

Pre-Pulling

0.001-10mm

Movement Resolution Of Torch Unit

3 axes 1.5mm/step

Hydrogen Flow Control

0-300 sccm

Pre-Package Unit

Auto

Curing Temperature Of Pre-Package Unit

Continuous Adyustment

Photo Detectors

φ2mm InGaAs

WaveLength Range

850nm-1650nm

Power Meter Range

+3dBm - -70dBm

Power Meter Accuracy

±5%(-10dBm,23℃)

Power Meter linearity

±0.02dB(+3dBm - -60dBm)


 

Dimension(w×d×h)

558×398×250

Voltage Supply

110VAC or 220 VAC 50/60Hz

Power Consumption

320W


Order Info:

, , , , , , ,

Standard Package
 Main Workstation
1
Set
 FC/PC Bare Fiber Adaptor
2
Set
 Hydrogen Flow Controller
1
Set
   ST-2010 Software Package(Windows 2000 professional)&, lt;, /TD> ,    1
Set
 
 
 
Optional
 Stable Laser Light Source 850/980/1310/1550nm    
 1×2 or 1×4 Optical Switch for Light Source Input    
 Manual PDL Controller    
 UltraStable Torch Head    
 Trainning Program    

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:

Displaying 1 to 2 (of 2 reviews)

by Viggo Hangenc
Date Added: 06/04/2018
Everything came very nicely packaged. It may be the best packing job that I've ever seen from buying something online!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

by Burchett Disa
Date Added: 07/26/2018
04/05/2016 Thanks Fiber-Mart team. i like doing business with them

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

Displaying 1 to 2 (of 2 reviews)


ST-2010 Fused Biconic Taper FBT System (PM coupler) Everything came very nicely packaged. It may be the best...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST-2010 Fused Biconic Taper FBT System (PM coupler) 04/05/2016
Thanks Fiber-Mart team. i like doing...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST-2010 Fused Biconic Taper FBT System (PM coupler) Everything came very nicely packaged. It may be the best...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST-2010 Fused Biconic Taper FBT System (PM coupler) 04/05/2016
Thanks Fiber-Mart team. i like doing...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: FC UPC Terminator | FC UPC Metal Adapter | FC UPC to FC UPC | Fiber Adapter | Fiber Adapter Converter | FE port POE Switch | FHD Fiber Enclosures | Female to Male Adapter | FHD Fiber Enclosure | Ferrule Connector | FC UPC Connector | FCMJ 852 3 | FG TRAN GC SFP | FHD Adapter Panels | Female Connector | Ferrule Cleaner | FC UPC Simplex | FC UPC SM MM | FHD Enclosure | ferrule fiber cleaner |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9