24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 The products are of good quality and fast delivery.
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex SC Type Plastic Fiber Adapter Just received the goods, very good, excellent quality and...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable The arrival of the goods fast.
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Great product, good service, thank you, worth long-term...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable The price is good and the quality is very good.
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable This company sells goods very good faith, the boss says to...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable This company is really a trustful cooperation partner for...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 The second time I bought the goods, the boss is very nice.
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 The products are of good quality and fast delivery.
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex SC Type Plastic Fiber Adapter Just received the goods, very good, excellent quality and...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable The arrival of the goods fast.
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Great product, good service, thank you, worth long-term...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable The price is good and the quality is very good.
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable This company sells goods very good faith, the boss says to...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable This company is really a trustful cooperation partner for...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 The second time I bought the goods, the boss is very nice.
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Simplex Fiber Optic Cables


A simplex fiber optic cable has only one tight buffered optical fiber inside the cable jackets. Simplex fiber optic cables are typically categorized as interconnect cables and are used to make interconnections in front of the patch panel.They are designed for production termination where consistency and uniformity are vital for fast and efficient operation. Simplex fiber cable from Fiber-Mart can be available in single-mode, multimode, or polarization maintaining, and they can meet the strength and flexibility required for today's fiber interconnect applications. We also supply Riser, Plenum rated constructions and LSZH jacket.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Fiber Polishing | Fiber optic cable | Fiber Sheath Cutter | fiber patch cord | Fiber Mirror | Fiber Polish | Fiber Pigtail | fiber optic polishing | Fiber Sensor | Fiber Termination Kit | Fiber Probe | Fiber Optic Pigtail | Fiber Patch Cable | Fiber Patch Panel | Fiber Media Converter | Fiber Optic Connector | Fiber Microscope | Fiber Interferometer | Fiber Terminal Box | Fiber Splitter |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9