Similar Products Featured

Custom1/2xN Splice Pigtailed ABS Module PLC Splitter

Custom1/2xN Splice Pigtailed ABS Module PLC Splitter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Custom1/2xN Splice Pigtailed ABS Module PLC Splitter

Custom1/2xN Splice Pigtailed ABS Module PLC Splitter

Product Item: #13182
(0 customer reviews)
Model: ABS-PLC-C
Wholesale Price:
Quantity Unit Price Save
       
Price: US$8.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags

Customized 1/2xN Fiber PLC Splitter, ABS Box Type, Singlemode

FTTH PLC Splitter Terminal Solution How does the optical singnal transmit from OLT to ONU via PLC splitter

Learn More


Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.


Pigtailed ABS splitter is most commonly used in the PON networks. It provides the complete protection for inner optical components and cable, as well as designed for the convenient and reliable installation, but its volume is relatively large. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution products(outdoor fiber distribution box) or network cabinets.

Product Details

Package StyleABS ModuleConfiguration Type1/2xN
Fiber TypeSinglemode G.657A1Connector TypeLC/SC/FC
Fiber Diameter0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mmPolish TypeUPC/APC
Pigtail Length1.5mOperating Bandwidth1260~1650nm
Operating Temperature-40~85CStorage Temperature-40~85C

Product Highlights

1/2xN ABS Module PLC Fiber Splitter

  • 1/2xN PLC splitter, uniform distribution of optical signal

  • Small size, with the splitter type of ABS box

  • Ideal for EPON, GPON, FTTH/FTTX network

Perfect Details of 1/2xN ABS PLC Splitter

G.657A1 for Fiber Input/Output

Wide wavelength range, excellent channel-to-channel uniformity.

1/2xN Splitting, LC/SC/FC Connector

Low insertion loss, low PDL and high reliability.

Exquisite Packaging

Well protected krsft box with foam filled package.

A Variety of Applications of Bare PLC Splitter

Important passive component in PON network

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, PON network, DWDM and CWDM systems, test equipment, LAN/MAN/WAN network, and more.

Technical Parameter

Parameter1X21X41X81X161X321X64
Fiber TypeG.657AG.657AG.657AG.657AG.657AG.657A
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260~16501260~16501260~16501260~16501260~16501260~1650
Typical Insertion Loss (dB)3.76.810.013.016.019.5
Max Insertion Loss (dB)4.07.210.513.516.921.0
Max Loss Uniformity (dB)0.40.60.81.21.52.5
Min Return Loss (dB)505050505050
Max PDL (dB)0.20.20.30.30.30.4
Min Directivity (dB)555555555555
Max Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)0.30.30.30.50.50.8
Max Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~85C)0.50.50.50.80.81.0
Operating Temperature (C)-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85
Storage Temperature (C)-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags

ABS PLC Splitter |


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z