1x8 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Plastic ABS Box Package The splitters works well!
Great service. Very...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier Delivery is faster than I expected. The amplifier arrived...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Module I never think twice about ordering from Fiber-MART.
5 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel Booster EDFA Module for SDH Networks Bought a chassis and some card types product here,...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G SFP+ Converter Module for X2 ports Best customer services ever
Best customer service in...
5 of 5 Stars!
27dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module Good EDFA, satisfied.
The order process is simple...
5 of 5 Stars!
21 dBm Output 1550nm EDFA with Mid-Stage Access for Dispersion Compensation Arrived earlier than I expected
Good price. Great...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel In-Line EDFA Module for SDH Networks Works fine
Fast delivery and the EDFA just as...
5 of 5 Stars!
1x8 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Plastic ABS Box Package The splitters works well!
Great service. Very...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier Delivery is faster than I expected. The amplifier arrived...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Module I never think twice about ordering from Fiber-MART.
5 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel Booster EDFA Module for SDH Networks Bought a chassis and some card types product here,...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G SFP+ Converter Module for X2 ports Best customer services ever
Best customer service in...
5 of 5 Stars!
27dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module Good EDFA, satisfied.
The order process is simple...
5 of 5 Stars!
21 dBm Output 1550nm EDFA with Mid-Stage Access for Dispersion Compensation Arrived earlier than I expected
Good price. Great...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel In-Line EDFA Module for SDH Networks Works fine
Fast delivery and the EDFA just as...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

DWDM Red/Blue C-band Filter

Red/Blue filter is an additional passive component for WDM optical networks. It is often used to increase bandwidth and reduce link insertion loss in high-channel count DWDM systems. Actually, it is just like a regular Filter-based WDM (FWDM), with the only difference that the wavelengths are split in Red/Blue filter while bonded in WDM. DWDM Red/Blue C-band Filter is used to separate or combine Red and Blue band wavelength signals in C-band DWDM systems and high-power amplification systems. Fiber-Mart provides custom channel and custom band filters to meet special control and applications. The filter units are available with steel tubes, ABS boxes, rack mounts or custom mount designs.

 



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: MPO | LC UPC Duplex | LC APC | LC Connector | LC to ST | Media Converter | Mid Stage EDFA | loss testing | MTP Cable | LC UPC Connector | LGX Module | LC Polish Connector | Mid-Stage EDFA | MPO patch cable | LC Direct Attach Cable | Keystone Wall Plates | Mini Optical Isolator | MTP | LC Attenuator | MPO Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9