EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPortuguês日本語한국인
1000BASE-BX SFP 1490nmTX/1310nmRX BiDi SFP 20km Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1000BASE-BX SFP 1490nmTX/1310nmRX BiDi SFP 20km Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-BX SFP 1490nmTX/1310nmRX BiDi SFP 20km Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-BX SFP 1490nmTX/1310nmRX BiDi SFP 20km Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-BX SFP 1490nmTX/1310nmRX BiDi SFP 20km Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-BX SFP 1490nmTX/1310nmRX BiDi SFP 20km Transceiver

1000BASE-BX SFP 1490nmTX/1310nmRX BiDi SFP 20km Transceiver

Product Item: #170
P/N: SFP-GE43-BX-20FM
US$14.00

Please Choose:






Order Today, Ship before 06/27/2024, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Datasheet
  • Tags

1000BASE-BX SFP 1490nmTX/1310nmRX BiDi SFP 20km Transceiver

 

BSFP-1G43-20

The SFP BIDI transceivers are small form factor pluggable module for Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-BX and Fiber Channel single fiber applications by using 1310nm/1490nm transmitter and 1490nm/1310nm receiver. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section uses a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated B type/A type detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. The SFP BIDI transceivers are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 Multi-source Agreement (MSA).

 

Key Features

  • Support 1.25Gbps Data Links
  • 1490nm DFB TX/1310nm RX
  • Up to 20km with 9/125 µm SMF
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Simplex SC/LC Connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • Compliant with SFP MSA Specification
  • Average Output Power: -8~-3dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -22dBm

 

Applications

  • Fiber Channel Links
  • WDM Gigabit Ethernet Links
  • Other Optical Links
  • FTTX Application

 

Datasheet

 

Part Number

Distance

Wavelength

Port

Datasheet

SFP-GE34-BX-10

10km

T1310/R1490nm LC

SFP-GE43-BX-10

10km

T1490/R1310nm LC
SFP-GE35-BX-10

10km

T1310/R1550nm LC
SFP-GE53-BX-10

10km

T1550/R1310nm LC
SFP-GE34-BX-20

20km

T1310/R1490nm LC
SFP-GE43-BX-20

20km

T1490/R1310nm LC
SFP-GE35-BX-20 20km T1310/R1550nm LC
SFP-GE53-BX-20 20km T1550/R1310nm LC
SFP-GE35-BX-40 40km T1310/R1550nm LC
SFP-GE53-BX-40 40km T1550/R1310nm LC

 

Quality Certification

 

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiber-MART.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Fiber-MART.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
 
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

 

 

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
BSFP-1G35-5M 1.25 1310/1550 -9.5~-3 ﹤-22 550m MMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-5M 1.25 1550/1310 -9.5~-3 ﹤-22 550m MMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G35-3 1.25 1310/1550 -14~-8 ﹤-22 3km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-3 1.25 1550/1310 -14~-8 ﹤-22 3km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-3 1.25 1310/1490 -14~-8 ﹤-22 3km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G43-3 1.25 1490/1310 -14~-8 ﹤-22 3km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-4 1.25 1310/1490     4km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G43-4 1.25 1490/1310     4km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G35-10 1.25 1310/1550 -9~-3 ﹤-21 19km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-10 1.25 1550/1310 -9~-3 ﹤-21 10km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-10 1.25 1310/1490 -9.5~-3 ﹤-22 10km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G43-10 1.25 1490/1310 -9.5~-3 ﹤-22 10km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-20 1.25 1310/1490 -8~-3 ﹤-22 20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G43-20 1.25 1490/1310 -8~-3 ﹤-22 20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G35-20 1.25 1310/1550 -8~-3 ﹤-22 20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-20 1.25 1550/1310 -8~-3 ﹤-22 20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G45-20 1.25 1490/1550     20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G54-20 1.25 1550/1490     20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-40 1.25 1310/1490 -5~0 ﹤-24 40km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G43-40 1.25 1490/1310 -5~0 ﹤-24 40km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G35-40 1.25 1310/1550 -3~2 ﹤-23 40km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-40 1.25 1550/1310 -5~0 ﹤-23 40km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G35-60 1.25 1310/1550 0~+5 ﹤-24 60km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-60 1.25 1550/1310 -2~+3 ﹤-24 60km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-60 1.25 1310/1490 0~+5 ﹤-27 60km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G43-60 1.25 1490/1310 0~+5 ﹤-27 60km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G45-80 1.25 1490/1550     80km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G54-80 1.25 1550/1490     80km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G45-120 1.25 1490/1550     120km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G54-120 1.25 1550/1490     120km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO

Notes

  • X means LC or SC connector.
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)

 

Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

 

OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply BSFP-1G43-20 according to your requirements, and design BSFP-1G43-20 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized BIDI SFP optical transceiver.

 

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email ([email protected]) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

 

Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 

Save Cost By Buying BIDI SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of BIDI SFP transceivers. All of our BIDI SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee BIDI SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our BIDI SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about BIDI SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]


Part Number

Distance

Wavelength

Port

Datasheet

SFP-GE35-BX-05 550m T1310/R1550nm LC
SFP-GE53-BX-05 550m T1550/R1310nm LC
SFP-GE34-BX-10

10km

T1310/R1490nm LC

SFP-GE43-BX-10

10km

T1490/R1310nm LC
SFP-GE35-BX-10

10km

T1310/R1550nm LC
SFP-GE53-BX-10

10km

T1550/R1310nm LC
SFP-GE34-BX-20

20km

T1310/R1490nm LC
SFP-GE43-BX-20

20km

T1490/R1310nm LC
SFP-GE35-BX-20 20km T1310/R1550nm LC
SFP-GE53-BX-20 20km T1550/R1310nm LC
SFP-GE35-BX-40 40km T1310/R1550nm LC
SFP-GE53-BX-40 40km T1550/R1310nm LC


 

Datasheet to Download

Add your Tags



Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Copyright © 2009-2024 Fiber-MART.COM All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice. Terms of Service
Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Email us