Similar Products Featured

10mw Standard 1550nm Direct Modulated optical transmitter

10mw Standard 1550nm  Direct Modulated optical transmitter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 10mw Standard 1550nm  Direct Modulated optical transmitter

10mw Standard 1550nm Direct Modulated optical transmitter

Product Item: #717
Model: sku0717

Please Choose:


       
Price: US$805.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00010F3
Model#:SDMT-55TX-10
MFG PART#:

10mw Standard 1550nm Direct Modulated optical transmitter

This is a direct modulation 1550nm DFB transmitter for analog TV, digital TV and CMTS signals local fiber dense distribution and QAM TV Signal long-distance fiber transmission. The transmitter utilizes high linearity DFB laser, RF power digital automatic process technique, along with RF pre-distortion circuit developed by B&A Technology. The buit-in microprocessor monitors the transmitter working status and automatically ensures the optimistic performance. OTD1500 is ideal for analog TV fiber distribution within 20Km and QAM TV signal long distance transmission within 100Km.

Key Features

  • Low noise high linearity Ortel-Emcore cooled DFB laser
  • GaAs technology up to 862/1000MHz
  • RF power digital automatic process technology control the laser driving RF power lever automatically according to RF signal level and channels, ensuring the best C/N, CTB and CSO
  • Excellent pre-distortion technology improves CTB,CSO and C/N
  • Built-in microprocessor accurately monitors laser output power and temperature
  • Front panel VFD displays the status parameters and function message
  • SNMP network management optional
  • Compatible with Bellcore GR-1312-CORE
  • OEM is optional

Applications

1.FTTH
2.Video Optical transmission

Optical Characteristics

Parameter Min Typ Max Unit
Wavelength 1540 1550 1560 nm
Output power ----- 10 ------ mW
Optical Link Path Loss ----- 11 ------ dB
Frequency Range 47 ------ 1000 MHz
RF input level 15 ---- 25 dBmV
RF input impedance ------ 75 ----- Ω
Flatness in band -----   ±0.75 dB
Input Return Loss 16 -------   dB
AGC control range 0 ------- 15 dB
MGC control range 0 ------- 15 dB
C/CTB 65 ---- ---- dB
C/CSO 65 ---- ---- dB
C/N 51 ---- ---- dB


Electric Characteristics

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit
Power Supply Vps 110 220 240 VAC
Consumption P ----- ---- 24 W

Environmental Characteristics

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit
Operating temperature Tw 0 ----- 50
Storage temperature Ts -40 ----- 85
Humidity ------ 10 ------ 95 %
No condensation

Order Information

Category Structure Application OutputPower Voltage Interface SNMP
OTD: Optical Transmitter Direct 15:1U OTD rack
483×381×44mm
2:CATV 10:10dBm 1:110VAC
2:220VAC
3:110~220VAC
4:-48VDC
9:other
1: SC/UPC
2: SC/APC
3: FC/UPC
4: FC/APC
5: LC/UPC
6: LC/APC
0: W/O 1: W/





 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags

optical transmitter |


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: E4126LM VIAVI | E2000 UPC Attenuator | E2000 UPC Cable | E2000A Fiber Cable | EDFA Amplifier | E2000 to SC | Economy Kevlar Cutter | E8126MR | EDFA Module | Economy Interferometer | E8126LR Module | E8126MR OTDR | EDFA Optical Amplifier | EDFA Mid Stage | E2000 UPC | EDFA | E2000 UPC Adapter | E2000 to FC APC | E4126LM Module | E8126MR Module |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9