Similar Products Featured

12 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI, Athermal AWG, DWDM Mux & Demux

12 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI, Athermal AWG, DWDM Mux & Demux

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 12 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI, Athermal AWG, DWDM Mux & Demux
  • 12 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI, Athermal AWG, DWDM Mux & Demux
  • 12 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI, Athermal AWG, DWDM Mux & Demux
  • 12 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI, Athermal AWG, DWDM Mux & Demux
  • 12 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI, Athermal AWG, DWDM Mux & Demux
  • 12 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI, Athermal AWG, DWDM Mux & Demux
  • 12 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI, Athermal AWG, DWDM Mux & Demux

12 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI, Athermal AWG, DWDM Mux & Demux

Product Item: #763
(1 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku0763

Please Choose:


       
Price: US$829.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00464I
Model#:12MDS-1RU-A1-A-FMDWDM
MFG PART#:

Simplex DWDM MUX & DEMUX

Multiplexer (MUX) and demultiplexer (DEMUX) are combined together into a single piece of equipment for bi-directional data transmission over one fiber.

DWDM Mux/Demux modules are part of a series of high performance products based on silica-on-silicon planar technology. The AWG chips Fiber-MART.Com used for DWDM Mux/Demux are targeted for Long-Haul, Metro and access applications, where outstanding optical performance and low cost are paramount.
Athermal Arrayed Waveguide Grating (AAWG) DWDM Modules features of athermal packaging design require no electrical power, software or temperature control.
Thermal Arrayed Waveguide Grating (TAWG) DWDM Modules are designed for use within the C-band release of DWDM system. To decrease the power dissipation of the devices in different environmental conditions, the AWG package is special designed with selection of reliable thermal plastic with low thermal conduction, and the AWG operating temperature is controlled by using foil resist heater or Peltier TEC with thermistor temperature sensor.
The channel spacing for DWDM is 1.6/0.8/0.4 nm (200GHz/100 GHz/50 GHz grid). This small channel spacing allows to transmit simultaneously much more information.


Front Panel Details


Note: Actual layout depends on the chosen connector type as well as other factors. However, the principal scheme stays the same.


Item Details

  • 12 channels DWDM mux and demux in one 1U Rack
  • The channel spacing for DWDM is 0.8 nm (100 GHz grid). 1.6nm (200GHz) also available on request.
  • Com port is simplex
  • 1U 19inch Rack Mount Housing
  • Protocol transparent (10 Mbps to 100 Gbps)
  • Distance: Up to 80 km depending on power budget of user equipment
  • Low insertion loss
  • Excellent channel isolation
  • Epoxy-free optical path
  • Compliant to G.657A1 standard.
  • ISO 9001 manufacturing facility
  • It should be used with 12 channels, Type B, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI, DWDM Mux & Demux.

Mechanical Details for Housing




Note: Please, note that the drawings shown here only show the dimensions and do not the specific configuration of the module.

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags

AWG | DWDM Mux | DWDM Demux |


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:


by Angelia
Date Added: 05/30/2018
First purchase, perfect.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]



12 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI, Athermal AWG, DWDM Mux & Demux First purchase, perfect.
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 1350nm Transceiver | 1310nmTX 1550nmRX | 1310nm SFP Transceiver | 1310nm Circulator | 1310nm Collimator | 1310nm LC Transceiver | 1470nm Transceiver | 1330nmTX X2 | 1460 1625nm Polarization | 1310nm TX SFP | 1310nm Isolator | 1310nmTX/1490nmRX SFP | 1350nm SFP | 1330nm RX Transceiver | 14 SR SFP | 1310nm Optical Fiber | 13dBm Output 1550nm | 144 Fibers patch cable | 1310nm Transceiver | 1310nm DDM Transceiver |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9