Similar Products Featured

1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode HD Fiber Patch Cable

1M LC UPC to LC UPC  Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode HD Fiber Patch Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1M LC UPC to LC UPC  Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode HD Fiber Patch Cable

1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode HD Fiber Patch Cable

Product Item: #13626
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: FHD-PVCSMFPPDX-LC-LC-1
       
Price: US$11.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

 

 

OS2 9/125 m Singlemode LC/UPC to LC/UPC (High Density) Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, with Push-pull Tab Connector - Yellow

High Density LC-HD Push-pull Tab Fiber Optic Patch Cable is a totally unique design which can increase panel density to its highest possible, and the lever design utilizes a flexible "push-pull tab" allowing for the connector to be disengaged easily from densely loaded panels without the need for special tools, allow users easy accessibility in tight areas when deploying in data center applications.
 

Connector Push-pull Tab LC to Push-pull Tab LC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber Mode 9/125 m Jacket Color Yellow
Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Duplex Jacket Material PVC
Insertion Loss 0.3dB Interchangeability 0.2dB
Return Loss 50dB Vibration 0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40~75C Storage Temperature -45~85C

 

 

 

 

 

Features and Application

 


Free-floating ceramic ferrule Easy to release trigger connectorLow insertion loss and reflection lossHigh-Speed, High-Bandwidth and Low-CostROHS, IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliantStackable adapters and high precision alignment60%increase in density

CATVMultimediaTest equipmentData centersActive device terminationTelecommunication networksPremise installations

 

 

LC Push-pull Tab Connector VS LC Traditional Connector

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: ATC RE 03 | Armored Fiber Pigtail | Armored Optic Pigtail | Automatic Optical | AUX audio cable | Armored Breakout Cable | Array Analyzer | Array Endface | Assembly Quick Connector | ASE Broadband | Armored Patch Cable | Assembly Connector | ASE Broadband Light Source | Assembly Tool | Auto Focus | Auto Crimp Machine | Aruba SFP | Armored Pigtail | Armored Bunch Pigtail | Automatic Alignment |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9