Similar Products Featured

1X2 1064nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

1X2 1064nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1X2 1064nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

1X2 1064nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

Product Item: #13777
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: FS-PMCIR-XS-1064-3-X
       
Price: US$220.00  US$211.20
Save: 4% off
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

 

 

1X2 1064nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

Fiber-MART's Polarization-Maintaining (PM) Optic Circulators are non-reciprocating, unidirectional, three-port devices that are used in a wide range of optical setups. Available with a center wavelength of 1064, 1310 (O-Band), or 1550nm (C-Band), these circulators are designed to work with light that is launched into the slow axis.
Choose from versions with no connectors, FC/ST/SC/LC PC&APC connectors and so on.

 

 

 

 

 

Characteristics & Applications

 


Low Back ReflectionHigh Extinction RatioLow Insertion LossHigh Return LossExcellent environmental stability and reliability

DWDM systemAdd-Drop MultiplexingFiber AmplifierFiber SensorChromatic Dispersion Compensation DevicesFiber Bragg GratingPolarization maintaining optical system

 

 

Application Diagram

Circulator used to drop an optical channel from a DWDM system using a Fiber Bragg Grating.
As the picture shows: The input DWDM channels are coupled into Port 1 of the device with a FBG device connected to Port 2. The single wavelength reflected from the FBG then reenters the Circulator in Port 2 and is routed accordingly to Port 3. The remaining signals pass through the FBG and exit on the top fiber.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Circulator can be used to send optical signals through a single fiber in two directions.
As the picture shows: A Circulator is located at both ends of the fiber. Each Circulator functions to add a signal in one direction while removing the signal in the other. See the example to the left.

 

 

 

 

 

Dimension

 

 

 

Sample Picture

 

 

 

Order Information

 

Product Description(PMCIR) Port Type Stage Operating Wavelength Pigtail Type Fiber Tyoe Connetor Type Fiber Length
P=Polarization 1x2 Dual 1064nm 250um PM98 None 0.5m
M=Maintaining 2x2 Single 1310nm 900um PM15 FC UPC/APC 0.8m
CIR=Circulator     1550nm   PM13 LC UPC/APC 1.0m

 

 

Note

1. Operating Wavelength: Fiber-MART can customize any other wavelengths according to your requirement.
2. Length: The default length for the cable is 1M, Fiber-MART could also provide 0.5M,0.8M,1.5M, 2.0M ,etc.
3. Connector: Each port of the Circulator could be with any connector such as FC/LC/SC/ST,etc.
Please contact us by email to [email protected] or call at +1-86-2786-1199 if you have any requirement for it.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Pros’kit Wire Stripping | PTZ Controller | Protocol Converters | Pulling eye Optic Cable | Pump Combiner | Protection Card | PSE818 PoE Switch | Protection Platform | PSE6504G GbE Switch | Punch Down Tool | Pulling eye Fiber | PVC Bulk Cable | Pros’kit Cutter | Protection OLP Card | Pulling eye Fiber Cable | Punch Down Tools | Purple Polishing Film | Protect Sleeve | Pulling eye Cable | Puneng PN S |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9