Similar Products Featured

24 Ports LC Pre-terminated Fiber Adapter Panel with Fiber Pigtail

24 Ports LC Pre-terminated Fiber Adapter Panel with Fiber Pigtail

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 24 Ports LC Pre-terminated Fiber Adapter Panel with Fiber Pigtail

24 Ports LC Pre-terminated Fiber Adapter Panel with Fiber Pigtail

Product Item: #2779
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku2779

Please Choose:



       
Price: US$35.50
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU00204U
Model#:24PLC-24FMMP-DPAP
MFG PART#:

24 Ports LC Pre-terminated Fiber Adapter Panel with Fiber Pigtail

Description

Pre-terminated adapter panels is made of adapter, panel and fiber pigtail, it provide convenience to technicians splicing into fiber optic distribution frames. Available in 6 or 12 fiber pigtail, and meet to TIA-598-A standard color code.

Fiber-Mart offer the bundled fibers provide cable management from patch panel to splice bays. Custom lengths and different fiber optic connector style adapter panels according to your demands.


Features

  • Pre-terminated adapter panel
  • Available in 6 or 12 fiber pigtail
  • TIA-598-A standard color code
  • Convenient way to splice into fiber distribution frames
  • Length, adapter and panel type can be customized

  • Detailed Data

  • Adapter type: LC/UPC
  • Fiber panel pack: 12
  • Fiber count: 24
  • Pigtail type: 9/125μm Single mode
  • Fiber length: 3 meters

  • Customized Service

    Fiber Type Connector Polish Type Fiber count Panel Pack Length Of PigtailReference Picture
    Singlemode OS2
    Multimode OM1
    Multimode OM2
    Multimode OM3-10G
    SC Simplex
    LC Duplex
    UPC
    APC
    6 fibers
    12 fibers
    6 packs
    12 packs
    3m
    5m
    10m
    15m
    Custom
    Note: This product can be customized, but the minimum order quantity is 50 pieces. If you need them, please contact us at [email protected]




     

    If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

     

    You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

     

    Get All the Support about Purchase

     

    Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
     
    Chat live with Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
     
    Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Or click on the button below to have us call you.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Shipping Time

     
    FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
    FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
    DHL: Within 2-6 business days
    EMS: Within 4-15 business days
    UPS: Within 1-3 business days
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
     

    Payment:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Returns:

     
    Satisfactory return or item exchange
     

    Guarantee:

     
    Money back guarantee
     

    Warranty:

     
    Limited Warranty
     

    Volume pricing:

     
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
     

    Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




    Quick Re-Order
    Newsletter
    Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
    Tags: 1U Fiber Panels | 15dBm EDFA | 1RU Rack Mount | 1G Switches | 19 Rack Mount | 1590nm Transceiver | 1550nm Collimator | 1RU Rack Mount, | 1U Rack Mount | 1590nm Sensor | 1550nm Transceiver | 1625nm Polarization | 1550nm Amplifier | 1550nm Isolator | 1U 19 Rack Mount | 1550nm WDM | 1G SFP | 1um fiber Polishing | 1550nm SFP | 1RU Rack OADM |
    Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9