Quick Re-Order

Outdoor Loose Tube Cables


Outdoor Loose Tube Cables are designed for outdoor use. They are positioned in a loose tube made of high modulus plastic. The loose tube design provides stable performance over a wide temperature range and is compatible with any telecommunication grade optical fiber. Fiber-Mart have many types of  loose tube fiber optic cables, such as All-Dielectric Loose Tube Cables, Gel-Filled Loose Tube Cables, Double-Jacket Loose Tube Cables, Central Loose Tube Cables. They offer the best protection in an outdoor environment.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OM3 Fiber Cable | OM2 Pigtail | OM3 Fiber | OM2 MTP Cable | OM2 Multimode | OM2 MPO Cable | OM2 Patch Cable | OM3 Bunch Pigtail | OM2 Fiber Cable | OM2 MM Pigtail | OM3 Armored Cable | OM2 Loopback Module | OM3 Conditioning Cable | OM3 Cable | OM2 patch cord | OM3 10G Cable | OM3 50 125 | OM2 Multimode Pigtail | OM2 MM | OM3 Duplex Adapter |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9