Quick Re-Order

Outdoor Loose Tube Cables


Outdoor Loose Tube Cables are designed for outdoor use. They are positioned in a loose tube made of high modulus plastic. The loose tube design provides stable performance over a wide temperature range and is compatible with any telecommunication grade optical fiber. Fiber-Mart have many types of  loose tube fiber optic cables, such as All-Dielectric Loose Tube Cables, Gel-Filled Loose Tube Cables, Double-Jacket Loose Tube Cables, Central Loose Tube Cables. They offer the best protection in an outdoor environment.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: QSFP+ Converter | QSFP28 | QSFP28 to SFP28 | QSFP to 4SFP | QSFP to 4 SFP | QSFP28 DAC | QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable | QSFP to SFP DAC | QSFP Switch | Quick Assembly Connector | QSFP to LC Active Optical Cable | QSFP to QSFP | Quick FC connector | QuickNet | QSFP28 AOC | QSFP to LC | QSFP28 Active Optical Cable | QSFP Transceiver | QSFP28 Switch | QSFP28 Arista |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9