1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 550m Multi-mode Transceiver Fast delivery, excellment.
5 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver Great experience, Finisar SFP+Transceiver works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M Compatible 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 5 Meter Passive 24AWG good luck with Fiberstore products
4 of 5 Stars!
6 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) Good customer service.Works fine , perfect.
4 of 5 Stars!
32 Channel Video & 1 Return Data to Fiber SM 20km Optic Video Multiplexer Exactly the part i needed and arrived quickly, with an...
4 of 5 Stars!
F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFPLROP-R Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Nice price and great pre-sale service.
4 of 5 Stars!
Stanley 5-Inch Needle Nose Pliers 84-096-23 Product came in perfect condition and worked great.
4 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE-SR10 and OTN Dual Rate CFP 850nm 100m Transceiver for MMF great 100G Transceivers, works well
4 of 5 Stars!
1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 550m Multi-mode Transceiver Fast delivery, excellment.
5 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver Great experience, Finisar SFP+Transceiver works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M Compatible 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 5 Meter Passive 24AWG good luck with Fiberstore products
4 of 5 Stars!
6 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) Good customer service.Works fine , perfect.
4 of 5 Stars!
32 Channel Video & 1 Return Data to Fiber SM 20km Optic Video Multiplexer Exactly the part i needed and arrived quickly, with an...
4 of 5 Stars!
F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFPLROP-R Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Nice price and great pre-sale service.
4 of 5 Stars!
Stanley 5-Inch Needle Nose Pliers 84-096-23 Product came in perfect condition and worked great.
4 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE-SR10 and OTN Dual Rate CFP 850nm 100m Transceiver for MMF great 100G Transceivers, works well
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Dispersion Compensation Module

Dispersion compensation module (DCM) can compensate the dispersion with optimized residual dispersion for standard single-mode fiber (G.652) in the C-band.The modules based on mature and reliable optical fiber technology with excellent performance for optical transmission system. DCM modules are available with any dispersion values from -10 to -2100 ps/nm at 1550nm wavelength.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: MU PC Terminator | Multimode Connector | Multifunction Network Stripper | MultiFiber PreTerminated | MultiFiber PreTerminated Cable | Multimeter test | MU to MU Adapter | Multimode Curl cord | Multifunction Cable Stripper | Multi function Power | MU UPC Singlemode | MU UPC | Multimode Cable Assemblies | MultiFiber Trunk Cable | MU to MU | MU Simplex Adapter | MU UPC Adapter | Multi function Stripper | MU UPC Connector | Multimode 3.0 Connector |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9