E2000 APC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Very satisfied with service, product, and timely delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
FC Bare Fiber Adapter The connector works well. Great product. Perfect.
4 of 5 Stars!
Push-Pull Waterproof Socket to LC/SC/FC/ST Cable Connector 1 Fiber I was extremely pleased with Fiber-Mart.com. We received...
5 of 5 Stars!
D4 UPC Fiber Optic Connector Have used the connectors for months, there are not any...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Multimode Duplex 2.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Super fast delivery. Everything was packaged well. Thanks...
4 of 5 Stars!
16 channels 1RU Rack Mount Simplex CWDM OADM East or West Bought CWDM OADM to do experiments, but it works without...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC Bare Fiber Adapter Happy to find this FC Bare Fiber Adapter here. I like to...
5 of 5 Stars!
Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber The website is easy to navigate, the prices are the best...
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000 APC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Very satisfied with service, product, and timely delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
FC Bare Fiber Adapter The connector works well. Great product. Perfect.
4 of 5 Stars!
Push-Pull Waterproof Socket to LC/SC/FC/ST Cable Connector 1 Fiber I was extremely pleased with Fiber-Mart.com. We received...
5 of 5 Stars!
D4 UPC Fiber Optic Connector Have used the connectors for months, there are not any...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Multimode Duplex 2.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Super fast delivery. Everything was packaged well. Thanks...
4 of 5 Stars!
16 channels 1RU Rack Mount Simplex CWDM OADM East or West Bought CWDM OADM to do experiments, but it works without...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC Bare Fiber Adapter Happy to find this FC Bare Fiber Adapter here. I like to...
5 of 5 Stars!
Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber The website is easy to navigate, the prices are the best...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Dispersion Compensation Module

Dispersion compensation module (DCM) can compensate the dispersion with optimized residual dispersion for standard single-mode fiber (G.652) in the C-band.The modules based on mature and reliable optical fiber technology with excellent performance for optical transmission system. DCM modules are available with any dispersion values from -10 to -2100 ps/nm at 1550nm wavelength.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Compatible DAC | Compaq 212192 002 | Compatible 40G SR4 | Coaxial Cable Strippers | Coaxial cable stripper | Compatible 10G SR SFP | Compatible 10GBASE SR | Coaxial Cable Striper | Compatible AOC | Compatible 10G CU | COMMSCOPE | Compatible 10GBASE ER SFP | Colored Boot Claws Cap | Compatible 40G CSR4 QSFP | Compatible 10g SFP | Compatible 100 FX SFP | Compatible 40G DAC | Compatible 100G QSFP28 | Compatible 40G SR4 QSFP | Commpatible 10G SFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9