Quick Re-Order

Dispersion Compensation Module

Dispersion compensation module (DCM) can compensate the dispersion with optimized residual dispersion for standard single-mode fiber (G.652) in the C-band.The modules based on mature and reliable optical fiber technology with excellent performance for optical transmission system. DCM modules are available with any dispersion values from -10 to -2100 ps/nm at 1550nm wavelength.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 10G OM4 Pigtail | 10G OM4 Fiber | 10G OM4 fiber cable | 10G CWDM XFP | 10G OM4 Cable | 10G CWDM XENPAK | 10G SFP | 10G Fiber Cable | 10G OM3 Adapter | 10G OM3 | 10G SFP Cables | 10G CWDM X2 | 10G SFP Cable | 10G DWDM | 10G OM3 Cable | 10G OM3 MTP | 10G OM3 Pigtail | 10G SFP DAC | 10G SFP AOC | 10G LR SFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9