SC Bare Fiber Adapter Very attentive customer service, product as advertised and...
3 of 5 Stars!
ST-70R Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer Order was shipped quickly.
5 of 5 Stars!
2.5mm One Click Fiber Optic Cleaner Quick, simple and good price.
3 of 5 Stars!
SM-110 Bare Fiber Adapter Good prices. Quick and reliable delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Optic Cleaner IBC Brand Cleaner M250 It was quick and easy to make my purchase
5 of 5 Stars!
AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner for LC Connectors Quick, simple and good price.
4 of 5 Stars!
LC Bare Fiber Adapter My order arrived in record time
4 of 5 Stars!
FC Bare Fiber Adapter Easy to find and order. Received part sooner than expected...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC Bare Fiber Adapter Very attentive customer service, product as advertised and...
3 of 5 Stars!
ST-70R Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer Order was shipped quickly.
5 of 5 Stars!
2.5mm One Click Fiber Optic Cleaner Quick, simple and good price.
3 of 5 Stars!
SM-110 Bare Fiber Adapter Good prices. Quick and reliable delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Optic Cleaner IBC Brand Cleaner M250 It was quick and easy to make my purchase
5 of 5 Stars!
AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner for LC Connectors Quick, simple and good price.
4 of 5 Stars!
LC Bare Fiber Adapter My order arrived in record time
4 of 5 Stars!
FC Bare Fiber Adapter Easy to find and order. Received part sooner than expected...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Dispersion Compensation Module

Dispersion compensation module (DCM) can compensate the dispersion with optimized residual dispersion for standard single-mode fiber (G.652) in the C-band.The modules based on mature and reliable optical fiber technology with excellent performance for optical transmission system. DCM modules are available with any dispersion values from -10 to -2100 ps/nm at 1550nm wavelength.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 10G XENPAK | 10G X2 LR | 10mw transmitter | 10G X2 | 10GSFP 1L | 10mW VFL | 10GBASE X2 | 10G X2 SR | 10GBASE | 10GBASE XENPAK | 10GBASE LR SFP | 10GBASE SFP | 10mw 1550nm | 10GBASE BiDi | 10km Transceiver | 10GBASE XFP | 10G XFP Transceiver | 10G XFP | 10GBASE T | 10G XFP ER |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9