Narrow By
Port number
16 channels ABS Pigtailed Module Simplex DWDM OADM East or West very good shopping website.
4 of 5 Stars!
1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver Everything is easy to work with.
4 of 5 Stars!
10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Great selection of products! Very fast delivery at the best...
5 of 5 Stars!
1x2 DWDM Red/Blue C Band Filter with Big Size Plastic ABS Box Package perfect shopping experience .
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/UPC 9/125um Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator Connector Service was quick and easy.
4 of 5 Stars!
Customized FC Type Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 1~30dB Range Fiber-Mart made my buying experience very easy. Their...
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional The best online store I found.
3 of 5 Stars!
4 channels ABS Pigtailed Module Simplex CWDM OADM East or West it was exactly as expected.
4 of 5 Stars!
16 channels ABS Pigtailed Module Simplex DWDM OADM East or West very good shopping website.
4 of 5 Stars!
1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver Everything is easy to work with.
4 of 5 Stars!
10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Great selection of products! Very fast delivery at the best...
5 of 5 Stars!
1x2 DWDM Red/Blue C Band Filter with Big Size Plastic ABS Box Package perfect shopping experience .
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/UPC 9/125um Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator Connector Service was quick and easy.
4 of 5 Stars!
Customized FC Type Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 1~30dB Range Fiber-Mart made my buying experience very easy. Their...
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional The best online store I found.
3 of 5 Stars!
4 channels ABS Pigtailed Module Simplex CWDM OADM East or West it was exactly as expected.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

WDM Transponder (OEO)

Transponders are fiber-to-fiber media converters that convert wavelengths for Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) applications.Fiber-Mart transponders are protocol and rate-transparent fiber media converters that support SFP, SFP+ and XFP transceivers with data rates up to 11.32 Gpbs, and our transponders provide seamless integration of different fiber types by converting multi-mode fiber to single-mode fiber, and dual fiber to single-fiber.
Fiber-to-Fiber media converters extend network distance by converting wavelengths (1310 to 1550), amplifying optical power. Fiber-Mart transponders as re-generators are also an optical – electrical – optical (O-E-O) converter with electrical amplification of the signal by FEC to realize long distances fiber transmission.



1U Rack-Mount Multi-services Unified Platform Managed Chassis

1U Rack-Mount Multi-services Unified Platform Managed Chassis

US$195.00

0 Reviews
2 Ports QSFP to QSFP 40G WDM Transponder OEO Converter w/full 3R Support Standalone

2 Ports QSFP to QSFP 40G WDM Transponder OEO Converter w/full 3R Support Standalone

US$2,167.00

1 Reviews
2 Ports SFP to SFP WDM Transponder OEO Converter for Any-rate from 100Mb to 4G w/2R Support

2 Ports SFP to SFP WDM Transponder OEO Converter for Any-rate from 100Mb to 4G w/2R Support

US$758.00

0 Reviews
2 Ports SFP to SFP WDM Transponder OEO Converter for Any-rate from 100Mb to 4G w/3R Support

2 Ports SFP to SFP WDM Transponder OEO Converter for Any-rate from 100Mb to 4G w/3R Support

US$758.00

0 Reviews
2 Ports SFP to SFP WDM Transponder OEO Converter for Anyrate from 100Mb~2.5G w/2R Support

2 Ports SFP to SFP WDM Transponder OEO Converter for Anyrate from 100Mb~2.5G w/2R Support

US$130.00

0 Reviews
2 Ports SFP to SFP WDM Transponder OEO Converter for Anyrate from 100Mb~2.5G w/3R Support

2 Ports SFP to SFP WDM Transponder OEO Converter for Anyrate from 100Mb~2.5G w/3R Support

US$260.00

0 Reviews
2 ports SFP+ to SFP+ 10G WDM Transponder OEO Converter 8.5G~11.7G w/full 3R Support

2 ports SFP+ to SFP+ 10G WDM Transponder OEO Converter 8.5G~11.7G w/full 3R Support

US$811.00

0 Reviews
2 Ports SFP+ to SFP+ 10G OEO Converter Transponder w/full 3R Support

2 Ports SFP+ to SFP+ 10G OEO Converter Transponder w/full 3R Support

US$888.00

0 Reviews
2 Ports SFP+ to SFP+ 10G OEO Converter Transponder w/full 3R Support Standalone

2 Ports SFP+ to SFP+ 10G OEO Converter Transponder w/full 3R Support Standalone

US$884.00

0 Reviews
2 Ports SFP+ to XFP 10G OEO Converter Transponder w/full 3R Support

2 Ports SFP+ to XFP 10G OEO Converter Transponder w/full 3R Support

US$888.00

0 Reviews
2 Ports SFP+ to XFP 10G OEO Converter Transponder w/full 3R Support Standalone

2 Ports SFP+ to XFP 10G OEO Converter Transponder w/full 3R Support Standalone

US$884.00

0 Reviews
2 ports SFP+ to XFP 10G WDM Transponder OEO Converter 8.5G~11.7G 3R w/full 3R Support

2 ports SFP+ to XFP 10G WDM Transponder OEO Converter 8.5G~11.7G 3R w/full 3R Support

US$811.00

0 Reviews
2 Ports XFP to XFP 10G OEO Converter Transponder w/full 3R Support

2 Ports XFP to XFP 10G OEO Converter Transponder w/full 3R Support

US$780.00

0 Reviews
2 Ports XFP to XFP 10G OEO Converter Transponder w/full 3R Support Standalone

2 Ports XFP to XFP 10G OEO Converter Transponder w/full 3R Support Standalone

US$884.00

0 Reviews
2 ports XFP to XFP 10G WDM Transponder OEO Converter 8.5G~11.7G 3R w/full 3R Support

2 ports XFP to XFP 10G WDM Transponder OEO Converter 8.5G~11.7G 3R w/full 3R Support

US$811.00

0 Reviews
2 ports XFP to XFP 10G WDM Transponder OEO Converter 8G~10G w/2R Support

2 ports XFP to XFP 10G WDM Transponder OEO Converter 8G~10G w/2R Support

US$476.67

0 Reviews
2U Rack-Mount Multi-services Unified Platform Managed Chassis

2U Rack-Mount Multi-services Unified Platform Managed Chassis

US$364.00

0 Reviews
4 Ports XFP to XFP 10G OEO Converter Transponder w/full 3R Support

4 Ports XFP to XFP 10G OEO Converter Transponder w/full 3R Support

US$1,517.00

0 Reviews
8 Ports SFP to SFP WDM Transponder OEO Converter for Any-rate from 100Mb to 8Gbps w/2R Support

8 Ports SFP to SFP WDM Transponder OEO Converter for Any-rate from 100Mb to 8Gbps w/2R Support

US$2,708.00

1 Reviews
8 Ports SFP+ to SFP+ 10G OEO Converter Transponder w/full 3R Support

8 Ports SFP+ to SFP+ 10G OEO Converter Transponder w/full 3R Support

US$2,708.00

0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Singlemode Pigtail | SingleMode Polarization | Singlemode Patch Cable | Singlemode Dual Window | Singlemode Patch | Singlemode Simplex Adapter | Singlemode Fixed Attenuator | Singlemode Cable Assemblies | Singlemode Loopback Module | Singlemode OTDR Box | Singlemode Armored fiber | Singlemode Fiber Attenuator | SingleMode Duplex | Singlemode fiber cable | Singlemode Waterproof | SingleMode Conversion Cable | Singlemode Attenuator | Singlemode Optic Terminator | Singlemode KFRP | Singlemode single Splitter |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9