Similar Products Featured

E2000/APC to FC/APC Single-mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

E2000/APC to FC/APC Single-mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • E2000/APC to FC/APC Single-mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter
  • E2000/APC to FC/APC Single-mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter
  • E2000/APC to FC/APC Single-mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter
  • E2000/APC to FC/APC Single-mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter
  • E2000/APC to FC/APC Single-mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

E2000/APC to FC/APC Single-mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

Product Item: #7263
(5 Customer Reviews)
Model: AD-SM-E2000A-FCA-SX-PFA

Please Choose:



       
Price: Starting at: US$20.58
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

E2000/APC to FC/APC Single-mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

 

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

 

Key Features

  • E2000 style to FC style
  • Use in Single-mode applications.
  • Free-hanging or panel-mount design.
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  • RoHS Compliant

 

Functions:

  • A cable to cable fiber optic connection
  • Cable to equipment fiber optic connection

 

Specifications

Connector 1: E2000/APC Simplex
Connector 2: FC/APC Simplex
Material: Plastic
 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:

Displaying 1 to 5 (of 5 reviews)

by Tobias
Date Added: 06/26/2018
Quick service! Thank you!

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]

by Hyacinth
Date Added: 06/15/2018
I have ordered from them a few times and every time it has been a great product and works as expected.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

by Jessica
Date Added: 06/14/2018
The knowledgeable staff answered all questions, made delivery arrangements and the whole transaction was finished within the week!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

by Robert Bruce
Date Added: 06/01/2018
They had what I needed and got it to me quickly.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

by Luis P.
Date Added: 05/27/2018
i have nothing to say but recommendation, this is good business!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

Displaying 1 to 5 (of 5 reviews)


Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: FC APC Attenuator | FC APC Patch Cable | FC Connector Puck | FC APC Type | FC Armored Fiber | FC Armored Optic Pigtail | FC Bare Adapter | FC Cable | FC APC Male | FC Cap | FC APC Connector | FC Bare Fiber Adapter | FC Connector Cap | FC Armored Fiber Pigtail | FC Bunch Pigtail | FC Attenuator | FC APC Adapter | FC APC Fiber Adapter | FC Axis Patch Cord | FC APC Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9