Quick Re-Order

Media Converter Chassis

Media Converter Rack Chassis is mainly used to manage the various media converters, all the converters plugged into the chassis will share same power supply, so that they are easy to manage. We have the 14 slot media converter chassis, 16 slot media converter chassis and 17 slot media converter chassis. 14 slot type media converter chassis could use stand-alone type converter to plug into it, 16 slot media converter chassis use is slot type converter to plug into it. An independent Ethernet to fiber or Ethernet to copper media converter also can be placed in the 17 slot media converter chassis. All converters used with chassis are hot pluggable.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 1330nm RX Transceiver | 1350nm SFP | 12dBm Gain Band | 1330nm XFP | 1310nm Transceiver | 1310nm TX SFP | 1310nm Circulator | 1350nm Transceiver | 1310nm Optical Fiber | 1330nm X2 | 1310nm SFP | 127mm Polishing Film | 1310 Collimator | 1310nm Collimator | 1310 Optical Circulator | 1310 SFP Transceiver | 1310 1550 OTDR | 1310 LC Transceiver | 1310nm Isolator | 144 Fibers Patch cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9