Quick Re-Order

Media Converter Chassis

Media Converter Rack Chassis is mainly used to manage the various media converters, all the converters plugged into the chassis will share same power supply, so that they are easy to manage. We have the 14 slot media converter chassis, 16 slot media converter chassis and 17 slot media converter chassis. 14 slot type media converter chassis could use stand-alone type converter to plug into it, 16 slot media converter chassis use is slot type converter to plug into it. An independent Ethernet to fiber or Ethernet to copper media converter also can be placed in the 17 slot media converter chassis. All converters used with chassis are hot pluggable.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OM4 LGX Cassette | OM3 TAP Cassette | OM4 MPO Cable | OM4 Conversion Cable | OM4 MTP Trunk Cable | OM4 Bunch Pigtail | OM4 50 125 Cable | OM3 Trunk Cable | OM4 Fiber Cable | OM3 Plastic Adapter | OM4 Curl Fiber | OM4 Multimode Pigtail | OM4 Multimode Cable | OM4 Cables | OM3 Single splitter | OM3 Pigtail | OM4 Fiber | OM4 MM Cable | OM3 Patch cord | OM4 MM Module |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9