Similar Products Featured

LC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector

LC APC  Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • LC APC  Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector

LC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector

Product Item: #9912
(5 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku9912

Please Choose:


       
Price: US$1.08
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU10001Y
Model#:CO-SM-LCA-9
MFG PART#:

LC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber-Mart Co., Limited supply various kinds of Single Mode and Multimode fiber optic connectors for ST, SC, FC, LC, and MTRJ applications. Each fiber optic connector is functionally tested before shipping and is covered by a lifetime warranty.

Key Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Corrosion resistant body
  • Precision mechanical dimension
  • Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE specifications
  • Ultra low back reflection
  • One Piece with pre-domed ceramic ferrule is designed for easy assembly
  • Fixed key and activity key can be selected
  • For 3.0mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer
  • ROHS compliant

Applications

  • Telecommunication
  • LAN & WAN
  • Broadband
  • CATV
  • Network
  • FTTX.

Specifications

Insertion loss: 0.20dB
Return loss: >65dB (APC)
Fiber compatibility: 9/125um single mode
Boot size: 0.9mm
Connectors type: LC Simplex
 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:

Displaying 1 to 5 (of 5 reviews)

by Robert
Date Added: 05/29/2018
Well designed, and built. The connector does the job it is supposed to.

Rating: 3 of 5 Stars [3 of 5 Stars]

by Fernando Verdasco
Date Added: 05/29/2018
Good buy I thought. Haven't used any of them yet. but they look like what I've used before

Rating: 3 of 5 Stars [3 of 5 Stars]

by Philipp Lenard
Date Added: 05/29/2018
these are great I use them all the time and plan on buying more.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

by Steven R. Starling
Date Added: 05/24/2018
Mainly bought a spare, it is useless, do not know the quality of sample, the first five stars it!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

by Henrietta· Cotton
Date Added: 05/18/2018
Very good, bought several times。

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]

Displaying 1 to 5 (of 5 reviews)


LC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Very good, bought several times。
4 of 5 Stars!
LC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector these are great I use them all the time and plan on buying...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Mainly bought a spare, it is useless, do not know the...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Well designed, and built. The connector does the job it is...
3 of 5 Stars!
LC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Good buy I thought. Haven't used any of them yet. but they...
3 of 5 Stars!
LC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Very good, bought several times。
4 of 5 Stars!
LC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector these are great I use them all the time and plan on buying...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Mainly bought a spare, it is useless, do not know the...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Well designed, and built. The connector does the job it is...
3 of 5 Stars!
LC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Good buy I thought. Haven't used any of them yet. but they...
3 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OD SM Connector | OEO Converter | ODC Socket Cable | OFNP Patch Cable | OD Multimode Connector | OD SM Ceramic Ferrule | OC 3/STM 1 SFP | OEO Converter Transponder | ODF | ODC Connector | OLA-55 | OFNP Fiber Cable | ODC Plug Cable Connector | ODC Socket Connector | ODC Socket | ODC pulg Connector | ODC Plug | ODC | ODC to ODC | ODVA |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9