Similar Products Featured

LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Single-mode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Single-mode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Single-mode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter
  • LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Single-mode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter
  • LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Single-mode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter
  • LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Single-mode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter
  • LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Single-mode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Single-mode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

Product Item: #10204
(1 Customer Reviews)
Model: AD-SM-LCF-SCM-DX--PFM

Please Choose:



       
Price: Starting at: US$15.17
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Single-mode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

 

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

 

Key Features

  • LC style to SC style
  • Use in Single-mode applications.
  • Free-hanging or panel-mount design.
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  • RoHS Compliant

 

Functions:

  • A cable to cable fiber optic connection
  • Cable to equipment fiber optic connection

 

Specifications

Connector 1: LC/Female Duplex
Connector 2: SC/Male Duplex
Material: Plastic
 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:


by Philipp Lenard
Date Added: 06/04/2018
This company has a great web site! The communication with the sales rep went very well. This isn't the first time I've ordered from them

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]



Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Fiber Optical Cable | Fiber Optic Cable | Fiber Patch Cable | Fiber Optic Stripper | Fiber PLC Splitter | Fiber Optic Attenuator | Fiber Optic Connector | Fiber Optic Pigtail | Fiber Polish | Fiber Polish Kit | Fiber Optic Inspection | Fiber Patch Panel | Fiber Pigtail Panel | Fiber Optic Splice | Fiber Patchcord | Fiber Optic Sensor | Fiber Optic Cleaner | Fiber Optic Tester | Fiber Optic Cleavers | Fiber Pigtail |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9