Cisco SFP-10G-AOC1M Compatible 10GBASE SFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly 1 Meter Easy to order. Fast delivery. The Cisco SFP-10G-AOC1M has...
5 of 5 Stars!
JDSU/Acterna OLA-55 Fiber Optic/Optical Level Attenuator(0-60dB) They have what I need.
4 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE-LX4 QSFP+ 1310nm 500m Transceiver for SMF/MMF The best price and quick service.
4 of 5 Stars!
Juniper SRX-QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Great products, reasonable prices,fast delivery!
4 of 5 Stars!
Fujikura FMM-80S Core Alignment Fusion Splicer We are pleased with the products we ordered from...
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco CVR-X2-SFP10G Compatible OneX Converter Module for X2 ports Satisfied. Awesome Site!
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC1M Compatible 10GBASE SFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly 1 Meter Perfect, very good experience.
4 of 5 Stars!
1x5 FBT Splitter Singlemode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box excellent value, good service!
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC1M Compatible 10GBASE SFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly 1 Meter Easy to order. Fast delivery. The Cisco SFP-10G-AOC1M has...
5 of 5 Stars!
JDSU/Acterna OLA-55 Fiber Optic/Optical Level Attenuator(0-60dB) They have what I need.
4 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE-LX4 QSFP+ 1310nm 500m Transceiver for SMF/MMF The best price and quick service.
4 of 5 Stars!
Juniper SRX-QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Great products, reasonable prices,fast delivery!
4 of 5 Stars!
Fujikura FMM-80S Core Alignment Fusion Splicer We are pleased with the products we ordered from...
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco CVR-X2-SFP10G Compatible OneX Converter Module for X2 ports Satisfied. Awesome Site!
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC1M Compatible 10GBASE SFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly 1 Meter Perfect, very good experience.
4 of 5 Stars!
1x5 FBT Splitter Singlemode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box excellent value, good service!
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

fibermart-news_banner_9.jpg

 

Tuesday 11 June, 2019 | RSS Feed

Fiber Optic Visual Light Testers

by www.fiber-mart.com

Visual fault locators can be part of OTDR, which is able to locate the breakpoint, bending or cracking of the fiber glass. It can also locate the fault of OTDR dead zone and make fiber identification from one end to the other end. Fiber optic visual fault locators include the pen type, the handheld type and portable visual fault locator. fiber-mart.com also supply a new kind of fiber optic laser tester that can locates fault up to 30km in fiber optic cable.
 
The new visual fault locator fiber optic laser tester 30km is especially designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracking, fiber routing and continuity checking in an optical network during and after installation. It can send fiber testing red light through fiber optic cables, then the breaks or faults in the fiber will refract the light, creating a bright glow around the faulty area. Its pen shape made it very easy to carry, and its Cu-alloy material shell made it sturdy and durable, 2.5nm universal interface make it more attractive. The inspection distance various according to different mode.
 
Features
Easy to check fiber faults with visual red laser light
FC, SC, ST General interface
Sturdy and durable shell
Constant output power
Long inspection distance
Operates in either CW (Continuous wave) or pulse (Both modes are available)
Pen pattern design, convenient for use and carry
Dust-proof design keeps fiber connectors clean
 
Compact in size, light in weight, red laser output, both SM and MM available
 
fiber-mart.com provides enough stock of fiber optic visual light testers which usually be shipped out in a short time, and can be shipped out in 2-4 business days. We offer 1 years warranty for the quality of these products, so customers can place the order with 100% confidence!





Other news for Tuesday 11 June, 2019


View all news for Tuesday 11 June, 2019 on one page




News for Monday 10 June, 2019


View all news for Monday 10 June, 2019 on one page




Recent News




News Archive - See All News from Fiber-Mart.COM


Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 10W Single Stage | 12 fiber Pigtail | 10km Transceiver | 10GSFP 1L | 12 Fibers box | 10GBASE SFP | 10GBASE XENPAK | 10GBASE XFP | 10mW VFL | 10GBASE T | 10GBASE X2 | 10W 1030nm | 10G XFP Transceiver | 10mw 1550nm | 110 Patch Cable | 110 Module Cap | 10GBASE BiDi | 10GBASE | 10mw transmitter | 10GBASE LR SFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9