EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語

fibermart-news_banner_9.jpg

 

Thursday 27 April, 2017 | RSS Feed

How to buy ABS Module PLC Splitter from fiber-mart.com

by www.fiber-mart.com

Customized 1/2xN Fiber PLC Splitter, ABS Box Type, Singlemode

ABS PLC spliter

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.


Pigtailed ABS splitter is most commonly used in the PON networks. It provides the complete protection for inner optical components and cable, as well as designed for the convenient and reliable installation, but its volume is relatively large. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution products(outdoor fiber distribution box) or network cabinets.

Product Details

 

Package Style ABS Module Configuration Type 1/2xN
Fiber Type Singlemode G.657A1 Connector Type LC/SC/FC
Fiber Diameter 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Polish Type UPC/APC
Pigtail Length 1.5m Operating Bandwidth 1260~1650nm
Operating Temperature -40~85C Storage Temperature -40~85C

 

 

Product Highlights

 

1/2xN ABS Module PLC Fiber Splitter

 

  • 1/2xN PLC splitter, uniform distribution of optical signal

     

  • Small size, with the splitter type of ABS box

     

  • Ideal for EPON, GPON, FTTH/FTTX network

Perfect Details of 1/2xN ABS PLC Splitter

G.657A1 for Fiber Input/Output

Wide wavelength range, excellent channel-to-channel uniformity.

1/2xN Splitting, LC/SC/FC Connector

Low insertion loss, low PDL and high reliability.

Exquisite Packaging

Well protected krsft box with foam filled package.

A Variety of Applications of Bare PLC Splitter

Important passive component in PON network

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, PON network, DWDM and CWDM systems, test equipment, LAN/MAN/WAN network, and more.


FIBER-MART(Fiber-Mart.com), a worldwide leading supplier in fiber optic network, fttx, fiber cabling & connectivity, fiber testing, fiber splicing, fiber polishing, fiber blowing & integrated network solutions. 






Other news for Thursday 27 April, 2017


View all news for Thursday 27 April, 2017 on one page




News for Wednesday 26 April, 2017


View all news for Wednesday 26 April, 2017 on one page




Recent News




News Archive - See All News from Fiber-Mart.COM


Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9