EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語

fibermart-news_banner_9.jpg

 

Saturday 25 November, 2017 | RSS Feed

Multimode simplex ST to SC fiber optic patch cord

by www.fiber-mart.com

We are patch cord supplier, we offer fast delivery for Multimode simplex ST to SC fiber optic patch cord.
 
Multimode simplex ST to SC fiber optic patch cord Ordering information:
Termination connectors: FC,SC,MU,LC,ST, D4,DIN,E2000 MT-RJ,MPO ,SMA
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, APC
Fiber diameter(mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber cores: duplex fiber core,Simplex fiber core
Fiber type: multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125) ,Singlemode(G. 652, G655)
Cable length: can be customized
 
We are professional patch cord manufacturer, our ST SC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cord are widely applied in FTTH application and FTTx application,Data processing networks ,telecommunication networks etc.
 
ST patch cord is with ST connector, here the ST means Straight Tip.ST connector has a bayonet mount and a long cylindrical Ferrule to hold the fiber. ST connector is the most popular optical connector in networking applications.We are ST SC multimode simplex patch cord company and manufacturer,we offer fast delivery and custom made service.





Other news for Saturday 25 November, 2017


View all news for Saturday 25 November, 2017 on one page




News for Friday 24 November, 2017


View all news for Friday 24 November, 2017 on one page




Recent News




News Archive - See All News from Fiber-Mart.COM


Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9