EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語

fibermart-news_banner_9.jpg

 

Tuesday 17 October, 2017 | RSS Feed

The CWDM 2.5G SFP optical module saves the shortage of fiber resource

by www.fiber-mart.com

The CWDM 2.5G SFP gigabit optical module products are developed by the CWDM technology. The CWDM technology separates the wavelength into 20nm per interval.
 
The CWDM 2.5G SFP gigabit optical module is able to improve the communication capacity, extend the broadband and solve the shortage of fiber resource efficiently in the existing network of the metropolitan area network.
1.25Gbps SFP 1550nm 40km Transceiver
The CWDM 2.5G SFP gigabit optical module provides a kind of easy, flexible and low cost solution to the metropolitan area network.
 
We also supply the OC48 SFP modules and WDM OC48 SFP modules. The price is reasonable and the quality is excellent. They are compatible with the famous brands’ devices, such as Cisco switches, H3C switches and so on.





Other news for Tuesday 17 October, 2017


View all news for Tuesday 17 October, 2017 on one page




News for Sunday 15 October, 2017


View all news for Sunday 15 October, 2017 on one page




Recent News




News Archive - See All News from Fiber-Mart.COM


Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9