New High Performance Optical Fiber Identifier AFI420S Unbelievable fast service on this product. Good!
3 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box, OM3/OM4 150m SC/UPC LC/UPC Fiber The sealing is as good as we hoped under very severe...
4 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box, Singlemode 150m SC/UPC Small size and easy to carry it in the field.
4 of 5 Stars!
Acceleration FBG Sensor Good performance, Convenient shopping.
3 of 5 Stars!
ShinewayTech S20A/E Palm OTDR 1310/1550nm, 28/26dB Easy use, precise results!
3 of 5 Stars!
7x1 Type B Multimode Fiber High Power Combiners (Power per Multimode Input: 100W) satisfied,Keep going better.
5 of 5 Stars!
1M 2W 1310nm 900um High Power Single Fiber Collimator great website & service. thx.
4 of 5 Stars!
10W 1064nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Isolator HPPMIS easy and unbeatable prices.
4 of 5 Stars!
New High Performance Optical Fiber Identifier AFI420S Unbelievable fast service on this product. Good!
3 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box, OM3/OM4 150m SC/UPC LC/UPC Fiber The sealing is as good as we hoped under very severe...
4 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box, Singlemode 150m SC/UPC Small size and easy to carry it in the field.
4 of 5 Stars!
Acceleration FBG Sensor Good performance, Convenient shopping.
3 of 5 Stars!
ShinewayTech S20A/E Palm OTDR 1310/1550nm, 28/26dB Easy use, precise results!
3 of 5 Stars!
7x1 Type B Multimode Fiber High Power Combiners (Power per Multimode Input: 100W) satisfied,Keep going better.
5 of 5 Stars!
1M 2W 1310nm 900um High Power Single Fiber Collimator great website & service. thx.
4 of 5 Stars!
10W 1064nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Isolator HPPMIS easy and unbeatable prices.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

GYXTW, Aerial & Duct, Single Armor, Waterproof

GYXTW is an outdoor optical fiber cable suitable for aerial and duct applications which is single-armored and fully waterproof. The fibers are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tube is filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. Fiber-Mart provides GYXTW from 4 fiber cores to 12 fiber cores. Both single mode type and multimode types are available. We also provide Customized Service such as fiber number, fiber color and cable length, etc.



12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

US$1.01
0 Reviews
12 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

12 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

US$1.01
0 Reviews
12 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

12 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

US$0.43
0 Reviews
4 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

4 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

US$0.45
0 Reviews
4 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

4 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

US$0.45
0 Reviews
8 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

8 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

US$0.73

0 Reviews
4 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

4 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

US$0.27
0 Reviews
6 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

6 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

US$0.59
0 Reviews
6 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

6 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

US$0.59
0 Reviews
6 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

6 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

US$0.31
0 Reviews
8 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

8 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

US$0.73
0 Reviews
8 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

8 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

US$0.73
0 Reviews
8 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

8 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

US$0.35
0 Reviews
80m outdoor GYXTW Armored Single mode Duplex cables with SC connectors

80m outdoor GYXTW Armored Single mode Duplex cables with SC connectors

US$47.11
0 Reviews
Custom 24-144 Fibers Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

Custom 24-144 Fibers Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: FTB-200 OTDR | FMM30R | FTTA | FRME4 Fiber Enclosure | FTLF8528P2BNV | FMM-50S Electrodes | FMM-60R | FO 103-T-250-J | Forward Audio | FTTH 201 Toolbox | FTTH | Foundry SFP | FMM-30 Electrodes | FTTH Amplifier | Fortinet SFP | FMT1 Fiber Panel | FTLX1471D3BTL | FTLX8571D3BCV | Foam Clean Sticks | Force10 GP SFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9