Quick Re-Order

GYXTW, Aerial & Duct, Single Armor, Waterproof

GYXTW is an outdoor optical fiber cable suitable for aerial and duct applications which is single-armored and fully waterproof. The fibers are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tube is filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. Fiber-Mart provides GYXTW from 4 fiber cores to 12 fiber cores. Both single mode type and multimode types are available. We also provide Customized Service such as fiber number, fiber color and cable length, etc.



12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

US$1.01
0 Reviews
12 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

12 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

US$1.01
0 Reviews
12 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

12 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

US$0.43
0 Reviews
4 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

4 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

US$0.45
0 Reviews
4 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

4 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

US$0.45
0 Reviews
8 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

8 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

US$0.73
0 Reviews
4 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

4 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

US$0.27
0 Reviews
6 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

6 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

US$0.59
0 Reviews
6 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

6 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

US$0.59
0 Reviews
6 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

6 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

US$0.31
0 Reviews
8 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

8 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

US$0.73
0 Reviews
8 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

8 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

US$0.73
0 Reviews
8 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

8 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

US$0.35
0 Reviews
80m outdoor GYXTW Armored Single mode Duplex cables with SC connectors

80m outdoor GYXTW Armored Single mode Duplex cables with SC connectors

US$47.11
0 Reviews
Custom 24-144 Fibers Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

Custom 24-144 Fibers Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 1064nm Isolator | 1064nm Isolator HPIS | 10G BiDi XFP | 10G Converter | 10G Fiber Cable | 10G AOC | 10G LR SFP | 10G CU SFP | 10G DWDM | 10G CWDM XENPAK | 10ER XFP | 10G OM3 Adapter | 10G OM3 | 10G CWDM XFP | 1060nm Polarization | 10G CWDM SFP | 100T SFP | 10G OM3 Cable | 10G CWDM X2 | 1064nm PM |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9