Quick Re-Order

GYXTY, Aerial, Strength Steel Wire, Central Loose Tube

GYXTY, optical fiber in central loose tube and filled with jelly, strength steel wire, outer polyethylene(PE) sheath. Used for aerial outer door telecommunication. The unique fiber excess length control method provides the cable with excellent tension and environmental properties. The loose tube material itself have good water-resistant properties of solution and higher intensity, Special jelly filled in the loose tube provides the fibers with critical protection. Fiber-Mart provides GYXTW from 4 fiber cores to 12 fiber cores. Both single mode type and multimode types are available. We also provide Customized Service such as fiber number, fiber color and cable length, etc.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: ST APC Adapter | ST APC Plastic Adapter | ST Cable Connector | ST Bunch Pigtail | ST Adapter | SRX QSFP 40G LR4 | ST APC | SR SW XFP | ST APC Connector | ST Bevel Outlet | SR SFP | ST Adapter Panel | ST Bare Adapter | ST APC Fixed Attenuator | ST Connector | ST Corning FAP | ST Corning Panels | ST Connector Cap | ST Duplex Converter | SRX QSFP LR4 |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9