EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
Ribbon Fan-out 12 Fiber OM4 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Ribbon Fan-out 12 Fiber OM4 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail
  • Ribbon Fan-out 12 Fiber OM4 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail
  • Ribbon Fan-out 12 Fiber OM4 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail
  • Ribbon Fan-out 12 Fiber OM4 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail
  • Ribbon Fan-out 12 Fiber OM4 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail
  • Ribbon Fan-out 12 Fiber OM4 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail

Ribbon Fan-out 12 Fiber OM4 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail

Product Item: #16388
P/N: OM4-12F-R-FM
Starting at: US$15.00

Please Choose:








Order Today, Ship before 07/12/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Datasheet
  • FAQ
  • Tags

12-Fiber 50/125 OM4 Multimode Ribbon Fan-out LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail

 

Ribbon fan-out patch cord provide a stable and reliable connection for single mode fiber.
Fiber-Mart.COM provide wide degree flexibility on fiber pigtails, including single-mode, multimode and 10G 50/125um OM3, OM4 types, simplex fiber, duplex, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24 fibers, 48 fibers and so on. Our pigtails are available in different connectors like FC, SC, ST and LC. These fiber pigtails can be with fan-out kits and full compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.

Warm Tips:
1.The 12 cores ribbon pigtail is usual, and it is available. But other cores(4 cores, 6 cores, 8 cores and so on)ribbon pigtail are unusual. If you need it, please feel free to enquiry us at [email protected]
2.The default fiber diameter for the cable is 0.9mm,if you'd like to customize other types as 2.0mm,3.0mm,please kindly enquiry us. The diameter refers to the thickness of the cable,the size is able to match the corresponding equipment port.

Key Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Good Repeatability
  • Good Exchangeability
  • Good Temperature Stability

Applications

  • ODF
  • Optic-fiber Communication Systems
  • Computer Networks
  • Optical Access Networks
  • Test Equipment

 

Specification

Parameters Specification
Fiber Type (um) 1OG OM4 50/125
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤ 0. 2 0
Return Loss (dB) ≥ 35
Repeatability (dB) ≤ 0. 1 0
Exchangeability (dB) ≤ 0. 2 0
Durability >1000 Times
Operating Temperature -40 ~ +80 ° C
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85 ° C
Color Aqua


 

Kind Note: The picture is for single mode, only for reference.

 

Custom Information

Fiber-Mart offers custom-made pigtails with a wide variety of options:
a. “Unjacketed” fiber pigtails usually installed inside ODF unit.
b. Multi-Strand fiber pigtails without a jacket are ideal for fusion splicing.
c. Multi-Strand fiber pigtails with fan-out are designed for patch panels or cable ducts where space-saving is required.
d. 2, 4, 6, 8, 12, 24 and 48 Strand fiber counts available.
Note :All pigtails can be customized in any fiber type, length, connectors and fiber counts for your requirement.

 


Datasheet to Download

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your Order Remarks, or send email to [email protected].

 

You can place order and checkout online at Fiber-MART.COM, you can send us a Purchase Order for offline purchase, or request a Proforma Invoice to make everything clear!

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags

 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +1 (707)-702-1573

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 



 


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Copyright © 2009-2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9