Narrow By
Distancce
Wavelength
Quick Re-Order

Copper & SGMII SFP

Copper SFP transceiver modules use a copper line for linking. They are suitable to use with the equipment and devices that are with copper SFP slots or ports. Fiber-Mart supply 100% compatible Copper SFP modules. They are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a copper Ethernet port on your 10/100/1000Base-T networking equipment.

 

Fiber-Mart SGMII SFP transceiver is designed for Fast Ethernet applications operating date rate at 100Mbps/125Mbps. The SGMII SFP transceiver comes with build-in PHY device supporting SGMII interface. It is 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter on Gigabit SFP Ports.

 



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: WallMounted fiber cable | Waterproof Pigtail | Waterproof Cable | Wall Plate Outlet | Waterproof MPO | Waterproof Outdoor Cable | Wall Mount Cabinet | Wavelength 850nm | VOA In Line | Waterproof Fiber Optic | Wall Mount Enclosure | Wall Mountable | Waterproof Fiber Cable | VOA In Line Attenuator | Waterproof Connector | Waterproof Patch Cable | Waterproof Fiber Plug | Waterproof Cable Connector | Waterproof Fiber Pigtail | Waterproof Fiber Patch |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9