Similar Products Featured

Source Photonics SP-03-IR1-IDFN Compatible OC3-IR1 1310nm 15km RGD DDM Transceiver

Source Photonics SP-03-IR1-IDFN Compatible OC3-IR1 1310nm 15km RGD DDM Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Source Photonics SP-03-IR1-IDFN Compatible OC3-IR1 1310nm 15km RGD DDM Transceiver
  • Source Photonics SP-03-IR1-IDFN Compatible OC3-IR1 1310nm 15km RGD DDM Transceiver
  • Source Photonics SP-03-IR1-IDFN Compatible OC3-IR1 1310nm 15km RGD DDM Transceiver
  • Source Photonics SP-03-IR1-IDFN Compatible OC3-IR1 1310nm 15km RGD DDM Transceiver
  • Source Photonics SP-03-IR1-IDFN Compatible OC3-IR1 1310nm 15km RGD DDM Transceiver

Source Photonics SP-03-IR1-IDFN Compatible OC3-IR1 1310nm 15km RGD DDM Transceiver

Product Item: #11984
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku11984

Please Choose:






       
Price: US$39.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU10316Z
Model#:OSFP-1M31-15I
MFG PART#:SP-03-IR1-IDFN

OSFP-1M31-15I

OC-3/STM-1 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 155.52 Mbit/s (payload: 148.608 Mbit/s; overhead: 6.912 Mbit/s, including path overhead) using fiber optics. This transceiver offers the same function with Source Photonics SP-03-IR1-IDFN and it is fully compatible with Source Photonics devices. Depending on the system OC-3 is also known as STS-3 (electrical level) and STM-1 (SDH). These modules are also used for Fast Ethernet application.

Key Features

  • Data-rate of 155Mbps operation
  • 15km with 9/125 µm SMF
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint duplex LC connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • Compatible with SFP MSA
  • Compatible with SFF-8472
  • Average Output Power:-15~-8dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-28dBm
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Industrial temperature range: -40 to 85°C

  • Applications

  • Fast Ethernet
  • OC-3 IR-1 /STM-1 (S-1.1)
  • ATM Switches and Routers
  • Other Optical Links

  • Ordering Information

    Part No.Data Rate (Mbps)Wavelength (nm)TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
    OSFP-1M31-15≤ 1551310-15~ -8﹤-2815kmSMFLC-5~70 ℃Yes
    OSFP-1M31-15I≤ 1551310-15~ -8﹤-2815kmSMFLC-40~85 ℃Yes
    OSFP-1M31-40≤ 1551310-5~0﹤-3440kmSMFLC-5~70 ℃Yes
    OSFP-1M31-40I≤ 1551310-5~0﹤-3440kmSMFLC-40~85 ℃Yes
    OSFP-1M55-80≤ 1551550-5~0﹤-3480kmSMFLC-5~70 ℃Yes
    OSFP-1M55-80I≤ 1551550-5~0﹤-3480kmSMFLC-40~85 ℃Yes
    Notes
  • Fiber-Mart also provide other SFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 100km

  • Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

  • OEM and ODM

    Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.
  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply OSFP-1M31-15I according to your requirements, and design OSFP-1M31-15I label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized SFP optical transceiver.
  • Order Procedure

    Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
    a. Email ([email protected]) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
    b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
    c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.


    Shipment

    International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
    FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

    Save Cost By Buying DWDM SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

    Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of SFP transceivers. All of our SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]


    Ordering Information

    Part No.Data Rate (Mbps)Wavelength (nm)TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
    OSFP-1M31-15≤ 1551310-15~ -8﹤-2815kmSMFLC-5~70 ℃Yes
    OSFP-1M31-15I≤ 1551310-15~ -8﹤-2815kmSMFLC-40~85 ℃Yes
    OSFP-1M31-40≤ 1551310-5~0﹤-3440kmSMFLC-5~70 ℃Yes
    OSFP-1M31-40I≤ 1551310-5~0﹤-3440kmSMFLC-40~85 ℃Yes
    OSFP-1M55-80≤ 1551550-5~0﹤-3480kmSMFLC-5~70 ℃Yes
    OSFP-1M55-80I≤ 1551550-5~0﹤-3480kmSMFLC-40~85 ℃Yes
    Notes
  • Fiber-Mart also provide other SFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 100km




  •  

    If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

     

    You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

     

    Get All the Support about Purchase

     

    Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
     
    Chat live with Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
     
    Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Or click on the button below to have us call you.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Shipping Time

     
    FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
    FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
    DHL: Within 2-6 business days
    EMS: Within 4-15 business days
    UPS: Within 1-3 business days
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
     

    Payment:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Returns:

     
    Satisfactory return or item exchange
     

    Guarantee:

     
    Money back guarantee
     

    Warranty:

     
    Limited Warranty
     

    Volume pricing:

     
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
     
    Add your Tags


    Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




    Quick Re-Order
    Newsletter
    Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
    Tags: 2M Single Fiber | 24fiber Pigtail | 2M SFP AOC | 25CH 1TB video | 2G SFP | 25dB Attenuator | 25 Ports Patch Panel | 24 Fibers Patch Cable | 250V Power Cord | 25G Switch | 250um Bare splitter | 250μm Bare Fiber Splitter | 250μm Bare Fiber | 250μm Bare Splitter | 2M Simplex Pigtail | 2M AOC | 24 Ports patch Panel | 2RU Transport Platform | 24 Plug Cable | 24 Strands cable |
    Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9