Similar Products Featured

1x MTP Male to 6x LC/UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, Polarity A, 12 Fibers 10G OM3 Laser Optimized MPO/MTP Cassette

1x MTP Male to 6x LC/UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, Polarity A, 12 Fibers 10G OM3 Laser Optimized MPO/MTP Cassette

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1x MTP Male to 6x LC/UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, Polarity A, 12 Fibers 10G OM3 Laser Optimized MPO/MTP Cassette

1x MTP Male to 6x LC/UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, Polarity A, 12 Fibers 10G OM3 Laser Optimized MPO/MTP Cassette

Product Item: #13578
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: FHD-1U-1MTP6LCDOM3LA
       
Price: US$54.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

1x MTP Male to 6x LC/UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, Polarity A, 12 Fibers 10G OM3 Laser Optimized MPO/MTP Cassette

12 Fibers Elite MTP to LC Duplex MPO/MTP Fiber Optic LGX Cassette, 12 Strands  10G OM3

Fiber Count 12Fibers Fiber Type OM4 MMF
Front Connector Type 6 LC UPC Duplex Rear Connector Type 1x MTP Male
MTP Adapter Key up to Key down Dimension 156x129x29(mm)
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB Return Loss MTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
RoHS Compliance Applicability Housing FLG LGX enclosure
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F) Storage Temperature -40°C to +75°C (-40°F to 167°F)

 

Features and Applications

· Factory terminated and 100% tested
· Elite insertion loss of 0.35dB maximum
· Available with LGX Fiber Enclosure
·Data Center Solution
· Storage Area Network
·Main and Equipment Distribution Areas
 

Method A Cassette Illustration

FLG Fiber Modular Cassette

 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OM4 Cables | NEMA Power Cord | One Click Cleaner | OEO Converter | OM3 Fiber | Multimode Fiber Adapter | MU Adapter | OLT | ODC Connector | OM4 Patch Cable | MTP to LC | MTP Fiber | OM3 Cable | MultiFiber PreTerminated | MTP Cables | MTP Harness Cable | Multimode Transceiver | OM4 Fiber | ODVA | ODF |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9