Similar Products Featured

10W 1064nm High Power Isolator HPIS

10W 1064nm High Power Isolator HPIS

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 10W 1064nm High Power Isolator HPIS

10W 1064nm High Power Isolator HPIS

Product Item: #728
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku0728

Please Choose:



       
Price: US$833.80
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00071R1
Model#:HPIS-1064-10
MFG PART#:

10W 1064nm High Power Isolator HPIS


Features


  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • High Isolation
  • High stability
  • High Reliability


Applications


  • Optical Fiber Amplifiers
  • Testing Instrumentations
  • Fiber Sensor
  • Fiber Lasers
  • Lab Research


Picture Details



Package Dimensions



Ordering Information


HPIS/HPPMIS-1030-234567-88
1064 Center Wavelength: 1064=1064nm
2 Axis alignment F=Slow axis working Fast axis blocked, B=Both of axis working, N=No axis
3 Fiber type 0=PM Panda fiber, 1=SMF-28e, 2=Hi1060
4 Pigtail type: 0=250 bare fiber, 1=900um loose tube, 2=2.0mm loose tube, 3=3.0mm loose tube
5 Fiber length: 0=0.8m,1=1m
6 Package Dimension: 0=81*34*33mm, S=Specified
77 Handling Power 01=1W, 02=2W,......,05=5W,......, 20=20W



Parameters Unit Value
Type - HPIS HPPMIS
Center Wavelength nm 1064
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±20
Typ. Peak Isolation at 23℃ dB 32~40
Isolation at 23℃ dB 25
Typ. Insertion Loss at 23℃ dB 0.6
Max. Insertion Loss at 23℃ dB 1
Max.PDL at 23℃ dB 0.15 /
Extinction Ratio at 23℃ Fast axis blocked dB / 23
Both of axis working dB / 20
Min. Return Loss(Input/Output) dB 50
Max. Optical Power CW W 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 20 or specify
Pulse Peak kW 10
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type - HI 1060 fiber or specify PM980 fiber or specify


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: MU OM1 Cable | MTS 6000 OTDR | MTRJ to MTRJ Adapter | MU APC Attenuator | MTRJ Patch Cable | MU MU Cable | MU Metal Hybird Adapter | MTRJ UPC Connector | MU Fiber Attenuator | MTRJ OM2 Cable | MU LC Cleaner | MTRJ Male Connector | MTS 4000 | MU Duplex Adapter | MTRJ UPC | MTRJ OM1 Cable | MTRJ OM4 Loopback | MTRJ OM3 Cable | MU Adapter | MTRJ Multimode Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9