Similar Products Featured

12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable

12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode  MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode  MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable

12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable

Product Item: #15655
(24 Customer Reviews)
Model: FC-FC-12F-SMF-BO-XX

Please Choose:





       
Price: Starting at: US$23.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

9/125um Single-Mode Fan-out Fiber Patch Cable - 12 Fibers

This cable meets RoHS compliant, and 100% optically tested for insertion loss before shipment, this is very cost-effective for your network cabling, and can be used for longer runs than multimode because they have more resistance to attenuation.


The multifiber cables, provided by Fiber-MART, refer to the 4, 6, 8, 12, 24 and 48 cores. We also provide a full set of OEM service, such as fiber, connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.


Item Details Fiber Counts: 12 Fiber Mode: 9/125um SM Breakout O.D: 0.9mm Insertion Loss: <0.3dBReturn Loss: >50dB Cable Jacket/Color: PVC/Yellow   Key Features Good exchangeability Low insertion loss and back reflectionEasy to use, easy to install and maintainSupport 10 gigabit data transmitting rates100% optically tested to ensure high performanceStandard or custom configuration

Details Drawing Fiber-MART fs-Machinery-Testing-Equipment-02.jpg
Note: The default fiber diameter for breakout leg cable is 0.9mm, and the breakout leg can be fixed by Heat Shrink Tube. Custom and OEM

OEM Label, Printing and Boot Color

NOTE: Cable length: Any length can be customized as you required. Cable jacket: The default jacket is PVC. LSZH, OFNP, OFNR can be customized. Cable connector: SMA905, VF45, MU and D4 are available.Cable color: Red, Purple, White, Black, Orange and Pink can be customized. As to customized colors, our MOQ is 1000 meters.
If you need customize others, welcome to contact [email protected]


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:

Displaying 1 to 10 (of 24 reviews)

by Yvette Hens
Date Added: 06/08/2018
Thank you for your website, product descriptions and the prompt service you offered. Most of all, Thank You for having these products available.

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]

by Steven R. Starling
Date Added: 03/06/2018
The shipment arrived on time and working good

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]

by Merril
Date Added: 01/11/2018
Exact cable for the job!

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]

by Karanl
Date Added: 03/13/2018
It's not used yet, but the quality of the work should be fine, and the rest of the product has been bought many times and is trustworthy.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

by Carmichael T
Date Added: 03/15/2018
The quality is good. I bought it many times.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

by Yvette
Date Added: 02/02/2018
I have been buying from this company, and it is very reliable!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

by Karolin
Date Added: 02/21/2018
I've been too busy lately. I'm sure it's late. Things are good, hehe, thanks.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

by Stina
Date Added: 02/23/2018
I have received the products I need, the goods are very good, the price is cheap, thank you customer service!To tell you the truth, this is my shopping to my most satisfying shopping.I am very satisfied with the attitude of customer service and the goods.Customer service attitude is very professional enthusiasm, has the craigslist, reply soon, I asked many questions, she didn't feel bored, will seriously answer me, that I show my heartfelt tribute to the boss, don't such a good company.Besides, the product is exactly what I need, the packaging is complete when I receive it, and what surprises me is that the product is even better than I expected!You must give a thumbs up.I will come again when I need it

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

by Carmelita F
Date Added: 01/24/2018
Compared to other companies, this one is really good!Come to buy several times, the service old customer is very considerate, still often come!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

by Bensi
Date Added: 01/29/2018
Things are really good, cost-effective, excellent quality and reasonable price!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

Displaying 1 to 10 (of 24 reviews)


12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Good quality, excellent quality and reasonable price!
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Good, ha ha, continue to patronize later.
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable The goods exceed the value, come again next time. Help you...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable This company sells goods very good faith, the boss says to...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable The goods exceed the value, come again next time.Help you...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable The third time to buy really good!
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable The service quality is good, the attitude is enthusiastic,...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Good reputation, timely delivery!
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Good quality, excellent quality and reasonable price!
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Good, ha ha, continue to patronize later.
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable The goods exceed the value, come again next time. Help you...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable This company sells goods very good faith, the boss says to...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable The goods exceed the value, come again next time.Help you...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable The third time to buy really good!
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable The service quality is good, the attitude is enthusiastic,...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Good reputation, timely delivery!
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: High Power Connector | High Leverage Cutters | High Speed meter | High Power Isolator | High Performance Identifier | HT-315DR | HT-1041 | High Power Combiners | HFBR plastic fiber | High Power Fiber Amplifier | HP AJ716A | High Precision Cleaver | High Power Amplifier | High Precision Fiber Cleaver | HP AJ718A | HP SFP | HFBR Simplex | HT-344KR | High Power Isolator HPIS | HP J8177B X121 |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9