Similar Products Featured

96 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Quad 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel

96 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Quad 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Adapters, 1U High 19

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 96 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Quad 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Adapters, 1U High 19

96 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Quad 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel

Product Item: #16630
Model: FM-FPP1U24LCQSMF
       
Price: US$59.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

96 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Quad 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel

 


Fiber adapter panel served as the connector of fiber optic patch cables and enclosures allows for high density rack mount enclosures installation and provide a complete system solution for connectivity. It can applied to ODF, optical fiber communication equipment, FTTP, testing equipment etc.

 

No.of Adapter/Port 24 Fiber Count 96
Adapter Type SMF LC Quad Dimensions (LxW) 19''x1.73'' (482.6x44mm)
Plate C.R.S POWDER COATED Sleeve Material Ceramics
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application Mount In A 19" Network Rack

 

Product Highlights

 

 

High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

Used with fiber cables, the panel provides interconnect or cross-connect capability at telecommunication rooms or work areas

 

A Rugged and Cost-Effective Designed FHD Series Fiber Adapter Panel

 

1. Compact High Density Design

Optimized space utilization, suitable for 1U 19" frame rack mount or cabinet in ODF, etc.

 

 

 

2.Metal Shrapnel Style Fixed Adapter

Metal shrapnel designed for the adapter more firmly fixed on the panel and avoiding the adapter fall off.

 

 

 

3.Endurance White Silk-Screen Labels

Printed by wear-resistant ink holds up very well to moisture and scuffing, fast and easy identification.

 

 

 

4.A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

The kraft paper material is characterized by high crush resistance and environment friendly. Dimension of box is 1.66*0.18*0.13(ft)

 

 

 

High Density Cable Management - 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel

1U horizontal cable management panel with rings are included to provide organized management of patch cables

 

 

Related Products

 

 

  • 1U Detachable Horizontal Cable Management Panel with D-ring & Lacing Bar
  • 3M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm LSZH 9/125 Single Mode HD Fiber Patch Cable
  • 25m/Roll 1000in.L x 0.48in.W Back to Back Magnetic Velcro Cable Tie

 

96 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Quad 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel

 


Fiber adapter panel served as the connector of fiber optic patch cables and enclosures allows for high density rack mount enclosures installation and provide a complete system solution for connectivity. It can applied to ODF, optical fiber communication equipment, FTTP, testing equipment etc.

 

No.of Adapter/Port 24 Fiber Count 96
Adapter Type SMF LC Quad Dimensions (LxW) 19''x1.73'' (482.6x44mm)
Plate C.R.S POWDER COATED Sleeve Material Ceramics
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application Mount In A 19" Network Rack

 

Product Highlights

 

 

High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

Used with fiber cables, the panel provides interconnect or cross-connect capability at telecommunication rooms or work areas

 

A Rugged and Cost-Effective Designed FHD Series Fiber Adapter Panel

 

1. Compact High Density Design

Optimized space utilization, suitable for 1U 19" frame rack mount or cabinet in ODF, etc.

 

 

 

2.Metal Shrapnel Style Fixed Adapter

Metal shrapnel designed for the adapter more firmly fixed on the panel and avoiding the adapter fall off.

 

 

 

3.Endurance White Silk-Screen Labels

Printed by wear-resistant ink holds up very well to moisture and scuffing, fast and easy identification.

 

 

 

4.A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

The kraft paper material is characterized by high crush resistance and environment friendly. Dimension of box is 1.66*0.18*0.13(ft)

 

 

 

High Density Cable Management - 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel

1U horizontal cable management panel with rings are included to provide organized management of patch cables

 

 

Related Products

 

 

  • 1U Detachable Horizontal Cable Management Panel with D-ring & Lacing Bar
  • 3M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm LSZH 9/125 Single Mode HD Fiber Patch Cable
  • 25m/Roll 1000in.L x 0.48in.W Back to Back Magnetic Velcro Cable Tie

 

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Fiber Fusion Sleeves | Fiber Loopback Cable | Fiber Hand Tool | Fiber Mechanical Splicer | Fiber Microscope | Fiber Loopback | Fiber Inspector | Fiber Identifier | Fiber Filter | Fiber Light Source | Fiber Interferometer | Fiber Male Connector | Fiber Fusion Splicer | Fiber FBT Splitter | Fiber Heat Oven | Fiber Inspection | Fiber Loopback Module | Fiber Mirror | Fiber Loss Testing | Fiber Media Converter |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9