Narrow By
Length
Quick Re-Order

40G QSFP+ AOC Cables

QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) Cable Assemblies are high speed, low latency, twinaxial copper cables used for high speed network backbones, enterprise network switching and network storage. The cables offer a highly cost-effective way to establish a 40-Gigabit link between QSFP+ ports of QSFP+ switches within racks and across adjacent racks. QSFP+ cables are used for 40GBASE and Infniband standards, to maximize performance.We provide QSFP+ cables including 40G QSFP+ passive copper cables and active cooper cables. Custom cables are available in various lengths and other options.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: E2000 SM Cable | E2000 Fiber | E2000 Duplex | E2000 Fiber Adapter | E2000 FC | E2000 Fiber Cable | E2000 OFNP | E2000 Patchcord | E2000 Simplex Cable | E2000 OM4 Patch Cable | E2000 Singlemode | E2000 Simplex OM1 | E2000 Simplex | E2000 Simplex Adapter | E2000 patch cable | E2000 PreTerminated Cable | E2000 Duplex Cable | E2000 Pigtail | E2000 OM1 Cable | E2000 Duplex OM4 |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9