Narrow By
Connector Type
Fiber Numbers
Fiber Type
Polishi Type
Quick Re-Order

Multi-core Armored Cables

Multi-core armored cables retain all the features of standard fiber patch cables, but they are much stronger as they have small stainless steel casing and metal net. With the armor, the cables have a high compressive strength, tensile strength and anti-rats biting. Fiber-Mart supply high quality multi-core armored cables with LC, ST, FC, SC, E2000, MPO, MTP connectors, etc., and they can be widely used in national defense and Temperature Sensing Systems. We also can customize cables to meet your requirement; any color and any length are available.




Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Dustproof box | Duplex Tracer cable | DWDM | Dust Cap Adapter | Dust Cap | Duplex Plastic Adapter | DVI Optical Transmitter | Duplex SC Patch Cables | DWDM Compatible SFP | Duplex Patch Cables | DVP 101 Coupler | DWDM C band Filter | Duplex Waterproof Fiber | Duplex PVC OM1 | DVI Transmitter | DWDM Demux | Duplex SFP Dust Cap | Duplex SC Adapter | Dust Caps | DWDM Demultiplexer |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9