Narrow By
Connector Type
Fiber Numbers
Fiber Type
Polishi Type
Optipop R Reel Connector Cleaner Refill Replacement Tape Your site is very user friendly and the checkout process...
4 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Great Prices and Great Service...I am completely...
4 of 5 Stars!
EXFO FTB-200 OTDR 1310/1550nm, 37/39dB Ordering was easy, arrived promptly, just what I ordered. I...
4 of 5 Stars!
Ideal 45-162 Buffer Tube Stripper Easy to order, great info on website, fast shipping. Great...
4 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ7275 OTDR 37/35dB 1310/1550nm Very good product at an excellent price. Great service and...
5 of 5 Stars!
Cleaver Blade/Cutting Wheel for Fujikura CT-20 CT-30 The items came right away and they were well packaged.
4 of 5 Stars!
3.5 inch CCTV Security Tester STest-893 with PTZ Controller and Power Supply Good price and service....packaged well and shipped on time.
5 of 5 Stars!
Across and Longitudinal Fiber Cable Stripper FM-213 It's a nice site that has a lot to offer but sometimes...
3 of 5 Stars!
Optipop R Reel Connector Cleaner Refill Replacement Tape Your site is very user friendly and the checkout process...
4 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Great Prices and Great Service...I am completely...
4 of 5 Stars!
EXFO FTB-200 OTDR 1310/1550nm, 37/39dB Ordering was easy, arrived promptly, just what I ordered. I...
4 of 5 Stars!
Ideal 45-162 Buffer Tube Stripper Easy to order, great info on website, fast shipping. Great...
4 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ7275 OTDR 37/35dB 1310/1550nm Very good product at an excellent price. Great service and...
5 of 5 Stars!
Cleaver Blade/Cutting Wheel for Fujikura CT-20 CT-30 The items came right away and they were well packaged.
4 of 5 Stars!
3.5 inch CCTV Security Tester STest-893 with PTZ Controller and Power Supply Good price and service....packaged well and shipped on time.
5 of 5 Stars!
Across and Longitudinal Fiber Cable Stripper FM-213 It's a nice site that has a lot to offer but sometimes...
3 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Multi-core Armored Cables

Multi-core armored cables retain all the features of standard fiber patch cables, but they are much stronger as they have small stainless steel casing and metal net. With the armor, the cables have a high compressive strength, tensile strength and anti-rats biting. Fiber-Mart supply high quality multi-core armored cables with LC, ST, FC, SC, E2000, MPO, MTP connectors, etc., and they can be widely used in national defense and Temperature Sensing Systems. We also can customize cables to meet your requirement; any color and any length are available.




Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 100G Switch | 100G Switches | 100km Transceiver | 100M SFP | 1064nm C lends | 100G QSFP28 | 100G LR4 Transceiver | 100M Media Converter | 1064nm fiber | 100G Transceivers | 100GBASE Cable | 100G Transceiver | 100T SFP | 100M POE Switch | 100M Dual Converter | 100G SR10 | 100GBASE | 1060nm Polarization | 100G SFP | 100GbE Switch |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9