Narrow By
Connector Type
Fiber Type
Polish Type
Fiber Count
Simplex 50/125 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail Fast, Cheap, effective!
4 of 5 Stars!
Simplex 62.5/125 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail Inexpensive and effective!
4 of 5 Stars!
Duplex 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail 100% compatible. No issues & no worries.!
5 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver Optics working as expected, thanks.
4 of 5 Stars!
12-pack LC Leviton LightSpace Compatible (LGX footprint) Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) online experience is always great! thanks
4 of 5 Stars!
Simplex 62.5/125 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail Was able to get what I needed at a great price and...
4 of 5 Stars!
Simplex 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail Works great!! Thanks for Monica!
4 of 5 Stars!
Avago AFBR-703SDZ Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Transceiver have tested , Works perfect!
4 of 5 Stars!
Simplex 50/125 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail Fast, Cheap, effective!
4 of 5 Stars!
Simplex 62.5/125 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail Inexpensive and effective!
4 of 5 Stars!
Duplex 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail 100% compatible. No issues & no worries.!
5 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver Optics working as expected, thanks.
4 of 5 Stars!
12-pack LC Leviton LightSpace Compatible (LGX footprint) Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) online experience is always great! thanks
4 of 5 Stars!
Simplex 62.5/125 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail Was able to get what I needed at a great price and...
4 of 5 Stars!
Simplex 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail Works great!! Thanks for Monica!
4 of 5 Stars!
Avago AFBR-703SDZ Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Transceiver have tested , Works perfect!
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Multimode Armored Cables

Multimode armored cables are with flexible steel tubes inside the outer jacket as the armor, which protect the fiber glass inside. We supply 62.5/125 multimode armored patch cables and 50/125 multimode armored patch cables. The multimode armored patch cables retain all the features of standard multimode patch cables, but they are much stronger. They are widely used in many fields such as CATV, data storage, local area networks, telecommunication networks, and premise installations. Our multimode armored fiber patch cables are available with simplex or duplex.



Duplex Multimode OM1 Armored Patch Cable

Duplex Multimode OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.40

1 Reviews
Duplex Multimode OM2 Armored Patch Cable

Duplex Multimode OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.20

1 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$13.00
0 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$13.00
1 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$11.05
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable Online Sale

FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable Online Sale

US$10.40

0 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$11.05
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$10.40
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$10.40
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$8.84
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$8.84
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to FC/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to FC/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.20
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to FC/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to FC/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.20
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$4.42
1 Reviews
FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$4.42
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.20
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.20
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$4.42
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$4.42
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to MTRJ/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to MTRJ/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$6.28
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 10G OM3 Cable | 10G BiDi XFP | 10G LR SFP | 10G DWDM | 1064nm Polarization Maintaining | 10ER XFP | 10G OM3 | 10G OM3 Adapter | 10G Converter | 10G CWDM XFP | 10G CU SFP | 10G OM4 Cable | 10G OM3 MTP | 10G AOC | 10G OM3 Pigtail | 10G CWDM XENPAK | 10G CWDM SFP | 10G Fiber Cable | 10G MultiRate XFP | 10G CWDM X2 |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9