Narrow By
Connector Type
Polish Type
Fiber Count
2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter Good price. Quick delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
IP67 MPO Bulkhead Adapter with Dust Cap Items arrived timely, well packaged and as described. I buy...
5 of 5 Stars!
ODC Socket to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector Excellent product and quick delivery of item.
4 of 5 Stars!
SC Female to LC Male Singlemode Simplex Adapter Converter It was easy ordering with FluxLight and the product works...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Single-mode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter This company has a great web site! The communication with...
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) I love the item a lot! It works perfectly well. I'm very...
4 of 5 Stars!
Dual-modular Crimping Tool RJ45/RJ11/RJ12 HT-568 Worked as it should. No issues. Thanks!!
4 of 5 Stars!
Push-Pull Waterproof Plug to Socket Cable Connector 2 Fiber Worked perfectly! THANK YOU!
5 of 5 Stars!
2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP 100M E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter Good price. Quick delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
IP67 MPO Bulkhead Adapter with Dust Cap Items arrived timely, well packaged and as described. I buy...
5 of 5 Stars!
ODC Socket to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector Excellent product and quick delivery of item.
4 of 5 Stars!
SC Female to LC Male Singlemode Simplex Adapter Converter It was easy ordering with FluxLight and the product works...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Single-mode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter This company has a great web site! The communication with...
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) I love the item a lot! It works perfectly well. I'm very...
4 of 5 Stars!
Dual-modular Crimping Tool RJ45/RJ11/RJ12 HT-568 Worked as it should. No issues. Thanks!!
4 of 5 Stars!
Push-Pull Waterproof Plug to Socket Cable Connector 2 Fiber Worked perfectly! THANK YOU!
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Singlemode Armored Cables

Single-mode armored cables are with flexible steel tubes inside the outer jacket as the armor, which protect the fiber glass inside. The single-mode armored patch cables retain all the features of standard single-mode patch cables, but they are much stronger. They are widely used in many fields such as CATV, data storage, local area networks, telecommunication networks, and premise installations. The special cable facilitates bending it around sharp corners without having significant loss. Our single-mode armored fiber patch cables are available with various cable sizes, pigtail, and simplex or duplex.



Duplex Singlemode Armored Patch Cable

Duplex Singlemode Armored Patch Cable

US$5.50
0 Reviews
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/APC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$15.09
1 Reviews
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/APC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$12.83
1 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/UPC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$14.29
0 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/UPC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$12.15
1 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$14.55
0 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$12.37
0 Reviews
FC/APC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$10.86
1 Reviews
FC/APC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$9.23
0 Reviews
FC/APC to E2000/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to E2000/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$10.37
0 Reviews
FC/APC to E2000/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to E2000/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$10.37
0 Reviews
FC/APC to E2000/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to E2000/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$8.81
0 Reviews
FC/APC to FC/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to FC/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$6.63
0 Reviews
FC/APC to FC/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to FC/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.64
0 Reviews
FC/APC to FC/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to FC/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.60
0 Reviews
FC/APC to MTRJ/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to MTRJ/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$7.83
0 Reviews
FC/APC to MU/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to MU/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$10.63
1 Reviews
FC/APC to MU/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to MU/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$9.04
0 Reviews
FC/APC to ST/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to ST/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$6.78
0 Reviews
FC/APC to ST/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to ST/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.76
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Compatible SFP | Compatible AOC | Compatible 10GBASE SR | Compatible 10g SFP | Compatible CSR4 QSFP | Compatible Panels | Compatible ER SFP | Compatible 100G QSFP28 | Compatible 10G CU | Compatible DAC | Compatible 40G SR4 | Compatible QSFP to QSFP | Compatible 100 FX SFP | Compatible 40G DAC | Compatible OC 3 SFP | Compatible QSFP | Compatible DAC Cables | Compatible FTLF8528P3BNV | Compatible 10G SR SFP | Compatible QSFP to 4SFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9