Narrow By
Connector Type
Polish Type
Fiber Count
1m Juniper QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M Compatible QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Breakout Copper Cable Always been satisfied!
4 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE QSFP+ BiDi 100m Transceiver for MM Works great with transceiver.
5 of 5 Stars!
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-SM10 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Works well with transceiver.
5 of 5 Stars!
48 Fibers, 24 Ports SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel Excellent as always. thanks !
4 of 5 Stars!
HP J8177B X121 Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ45 100m Transceiver HP SFP Transceiver works perfect.
5 of 5 Stars!
15dBm Output C-Band Booster Plug-in Card Type EDFA for DWDM System EDFA works wel, Perfect as always.
5 of 5 Stars!
Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Easy and efficient, Highly recommend.
4 of 5 Stars!
Brocade 40G-QSFP-eSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-eSR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Good selection at attractive prices.great service!
4 of 5 Stars!
1m Juniper QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M Compatible QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Breakout Copper Cable Always been satisfied!
4 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE QSFP+ BiDi 100m Transceiver for MM Works great with transceiver.
5 of 5 Stars!
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-SM10 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Works well with transceiver.
5 of 5 Stars!
48 Fibers, 24 Ports SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel Excellent as always. thanks !
4 of 5 Stars!
HP J8177B X121 Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ45 100m Transceiver HP SFP Transceiver works perfect.
5 of 5 Stars!
15dBm Output C-Band Booster Plug-in Card Type EDFA for DWDM System EDFA works wel, Perfect as always.
5 of 5 Stars!
Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Easy and efficient, Highly recommend.
4 of 5 Stars!
Brocade 40G-QSFP-eSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-eSR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Good selection at attractive prices.great service!
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Singlemode Armored Cables

Single-mode armored cables are with flexible steel tubes inside the outer jacket as the armor, which protect the fiber glass inside. The single-mode armored patch cables retain all the features of standard single-mode patch cables, but they are much stronger. They are widely used in many fields such as CATV, data storage, local area networks, telecommunication networks, and premise installations. The special cable facilitates bending it around sharp corners without having significant loss. Our single-mode armored fiber patch cables are available with various cable sizes, pigtail, and simplex or duplex.



Duplex Singlemode Armored Patch Cable

Duplex Singlemode Armored Patch Cable

US$5.50

0 Reviews
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/APC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$15.09
1 Reviews
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/APC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$12.83
1 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/UPC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$14.29
0 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/UPC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$12.15
1 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$14.55
0 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$12.37
0 Reviews
FC/APC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$10.86
1 Reviews
FC/APC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$9.23
0 Reviews
FC/APC to E2000/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to E2000/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$10.37
0 Reviews
FC/APC to E2000/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to E2000/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$10.37

0 Reviews
FC/APC to E2000/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to E2000/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$8.81
0 Reviews
FC/APC to FC/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to FC/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$6.63
0 Reviews
FC/APC to FC/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to FC/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.64
0 Reviews
FC/APC to FC/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to FC/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.60
0 Reviews
FC/APC to MTRJ/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to MTRJ/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$7.83
0 Reviews
FC/APC to MU/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to MU/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$10.63
1 Reviews
FC/APC to MU/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to MU/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$9.04
0 Reviews
FC/APC to ST/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to ST/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$6.78
0 Reviews
FC/APC to ST/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to ST/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.76
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Cutter tool | CWDM Mux | Cutting Edge 84 475 22 | Cutting Machine | Customized Rack Mount | Cuts Tools | Cutter 84 862 22 | Cutter Pliers | Customized Transceiver | Cuts Talon Model | CWDM Mux & Demux | Cutting Wheel | Cuts Tools Talon | Cuts HT L2180 | Customized VOA Attenuator | Cutting Wheel for Cleaver | CWDM Mux Demux | CWDM & DWDM SFP | CWDM Demux | CWDM OADM |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9