Narrow By
Connector Type
Polish Type
Fiber Count
Quick Re-Order

Singlemode Armored Cables

Single-mode armored cables are with flexible steel tubes inside the outer jacket as the armor, which protect the fiber glass inside. The single-mode armored patch cables retain all the features of standard single-mode patch cables, but they are much stronger. They are widely used in many fields such as CATV, data storage, local area networks, telecommunication networks, and premise installations. The special cable facilitates bending it around sharp corners without having significant loss. Our single-mode armored fiber patch cables are available with various cable sizes, pigtail, and simplex or duplex.



Duplex Singlemode Armored Patch Cable

Duplex Singlemode Armored Patch Cable

US$5.50
0 Reviews
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/APC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$15.09
1 Reviews
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/APC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$12.83
1 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/UPC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$14.29
0 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/UPC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$12.15
1 Reviews
FC/APC to FC/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to FC/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$6.63
1 Reviews
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$4.70
1 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$14.55
0 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$12.37
0 Reviews
FC/APC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$10.86
1 Reviews
FC/APC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$9.23
0 Reviews
FC/APC to E2000/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to E2000/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$10.37
0 Reviews
FC/APC to E2000/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to E2000/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$10.37
0 Reviews
FC/APC to E2000/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to E2000/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$8.81
0 Reviews
FC/APC to FC/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to FC/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.64
0 Reviews
FC/APC to FC/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to FC/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.60
0 Reviews
FC/APC to MTRJ/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to MTRJ/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$7.83
0 Reviews
FC/APC to MU/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to MU/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$10.63
1 Reviews
FC/APC to MU/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to MU/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$9.04
0 Reviews
FC/APC to ST/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to ST/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$6.78
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Simplex Connector | Simplex CWDM OADM | Simplex 0.9mm | Simplex Bend Safe | Simplex Cable | Simplex Adapter | Signal Combiner | Shrinkable Fiber Splice | Signal Combiners | shutter Fiber Adapter | Signal level meter | SHOM Cable Tester | Simplex Armored cable | Simplex 3.0mm | Simplex BIDI | Simplex Curl Fiber | Simplex 0.9 Connector | Simplex 3.0 Connector | Simplex Fiber Adapter | SHOM Tracker Tester |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9