Narrow By
Connector Type
Polish Type
Fiber Count
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Things are really good, cost-effective, excellent quality...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC to FC/APC Single-mode Simplex Round Big D Metal Fiber Adapter A few days to arrive, but have nothing to do with the boss,...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Hybrid Simplex copper Fiber Adapter I've bought it many times. It's great!Quality clearance,...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 still be this, old customer, evaluation also good!
5 of 5 Stars!
One Click Fiber Optic Cleaner for 1.25mm Connectors That's a good company.Fiber-optic communication is very...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 Good quality, is a potential brand, really good!Hope your...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 After receiving it, I will check it immediately and find...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Compared to other companies, this one is really good!Come...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Things are really good, cost-effective, excellent quality...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC to FC/APC Single-mode Simplex Round Big D Metal Fiber Adapter A few days to arrive, but have nothing to do with the boss,...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Hybrid Simplex copper Fiber Adapter I've bought it many times. It's great!Quality clearance,...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 still be this, old customer, evaluation also good!
5 of 5 Stars!
One Click Fiber Optic Cleaner for 1.25mm Connectors That's a good company.Fiber-optic communication is very...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 Good quality, is a potential brand, really good!Hope your...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 After receiving it, I will check it immediately and find...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Compared to other companies, this one is really good!Come...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Singlemode Armored Cables

Single-mode armored cables are with flexible steel tubes inside the outer jacket as the armor, which protect the fiber glass inside. The single-mode armored patch cables retain all the features of standard single-mode patch cables, but they are much stronger. They are widely used in many fields such as CATV, data storage, local area networks, telecommunication networks, and premise installations. The special cable facilitates bending it around sharp corners without having significant loss. Our single-mode armored fiber patch cables are available with various cable sizes, pigtail, and simplex or duplex.



Duplex Singlemode Armored Patch Cable

Duplex Singlemode Armored Patch Cable

US$5.50

0 Reviews
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/APC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$15.09
1 Reviews
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/APC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$12.83
1 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/UPC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$14.29
0 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/UPC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$12.15
1 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$14.55
0 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$12.37
0 Reviews
FC/APC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$10.86
1 Reviews
FC/APC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$9.23
0 Reviews
FC/APC to E2000/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to E2000/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$10.37
0 Reviews
FC/APC to E2000/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to E2000/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$10.37

0 Reviews
FC/APC to E2000/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to E2000/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$8.81
0 Reviews
FC/APC to FC/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to FC/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$6.63
0 Reviews
FC/APC to FC/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to FC/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.64
0 Reviews
FC/APC to FC/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to FC/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.60
0 Reviews
FC/APC to MTRJ/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to MTRJ/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$7.83
0 Reviews
FC/APC to MU/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to MU/UPC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$10.63
1 Reviews
FC/APC to MU/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to MU/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$9.04
0 Reviews
FC/APC to ST/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to ST/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$6.78
0 Reviews
FC/APC to ST/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/APC to ST/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.76
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: SM Dual Window | SM 110 Adapter | SM Fiber Attenuator | Slow Axis Cable | SM MM Adapter | SM 110 Bare Adapter | SM Duplex atch Cable | SM Fiber Patch Cable | SM 220 | SM Fixed Attenuator | SM Cable Assemblies | SM Duplex Converter | SM Conversion Cable | SM FC Multiplexer | SM Loopback Module | Slow Axis Patch | SM 101 Aligner | SM Handheld OTDR | SM FC Video Multiplexer | Slow Axis Patchcord |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9