EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
Recent Order
Brocade XBR-000147 Compatible 1-pack 8Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Short Wavelength 850nm 150m Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Brocade XBR-000147 Compatible 1-pack 8Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Short Wavelength 850nm 150m Transceiver
  • Brocade XBR-000147 Compatible 1-pack 8Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Short Wavelength 850nm 150m Transceiver
  • Brocade XBR-000147 Compatible 1-pack 8Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Short Wavelength 850nm 150m Transceiver
  • Brocade XBR-000147 Compatible 1-pack 8Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Short Wavelength 850nm 150m Transceiver
  • Brocade XBR-000147 Compatible 1-pack 8Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Short Wavelength 850nm 150m Transceiver

Brocade XBR-000147 Compatible 1-pack 8Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Short Wavelength 850nm 150m Transceiver

Product Item: #6077
P/N: sku6077
US$18.00

Please Choose:









Order Today, Ship before 07/06/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Datasheet
  • FAQ
  • Tags
FM SKU#:SKU00125E1
Model#:SFP-8G85-1M
MFG PART#:XBR-000147

SFP-8G85-1M

The SFP-8G85-1M series Multi-mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications such as X1/X2/X4/X8 Fiber Channel. This transceiver offers the same function with Brocade XBR-000147 and it is fully compatible with Brocade devices. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. IDigital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for multi-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850nm.The transmitter section uses a Vertical Cavity Surface Emitted Laser (VCSEL) and is a Class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated GaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

Key Features

  • Operating data rate up to 8.5Gbps
  • 850nm VCSEL Transmitter
  • Distance up to 150m @50/125μm MMF
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Duplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
  • Power Dissipation < 1.0W
  • Dispersion tolerance up to 40ps/nm over G.651
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Function

  • Applications

  • 1000 Base-LX Ethernet
  • 8XFC at 8.5Gbps
  • 4XFC at 4.25Gpbs
  • 2XFC at 2.125Gpbs
  • 1xFC at 1.0625Gbps
  • Other Optical Link

  • Ordering Information

    Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Wavelength (nm)TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
    SFP-8G85-1M≦ 8850nm~~150mMMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
    SFP-8G85-3M≦ 8850nm-6~-1﹤ -11.1300m MMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
    SFP-8G31-10≦ 81310nm-8~-0﹤ -1510km SMFLC0~70 ℃Yes
    SFP-8G31-20≦ 81310nm-8~-0﹤ -1520km SMFLC0~70 ℃Yes
    SFP-8G31-40≦ 81310nm1~-4﹤ -1540km SMFLC0~70 ℃Yes
    SFP-8G55-40≦ 81550nm0~4﹤-15.840km SMFLC0~70 ℃Yes
    SFP-8G55-80≦ 81550nm-1~4﹤-2480km SMFLC0~70 ℃Yes
    Notes
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)

  • Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

  • OEM and ODM

    Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.
  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply SFP-8G85-1M according to your requirements, and design SFP-8G85-1M label and packaging for your company.We welcome any inquiry for customized SFP+ optical transceiver.

  • Order Procedure

    Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
    a. Email ([email protected]) a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
    b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
    c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

    Shipment

    International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
    FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

    Save Cost By Buying 8G SFP+ From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

    Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of 8G SFP+ transceivers. All of our 8G SFP+ transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 8G SFP+ transceivers to work in your system and all of our 8G SFP+ transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 8G SFP+ optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]

    Ordering Information

    Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Wavelength (nm)TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
    SFP-8G85-1M≦ 8850nm~~150mMMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
    SFP-8G85-3M≦ 8850nm-6~-1﹤ -11.1300m MMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
    SFP-8G31-10≦ 81310nm-8~-0﹤ -1510km SMFLC0~70 ℃Yes
    SFP-8G31-20≦ 81310nm-8~-0﹤ -1520km SMFLC0~70 ℃Yes
    SFP-8G31-40≦ 81310nm1~-4﹤ -1540km SMFLC0~70 ℃Yes
    SFP-8G55-40≦ 81550nm0~4﹤-15.840km SMFLC0~70 ℃Yes
    SFP-8G55-80≦ 81550nm-1~4﹤-2480km SMFLC0~70 ℃Yes
    Notes
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)


  • Datasheet to Download

    If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your Order Remarks, or send email to [email protected].

     

    You can place order and checkout online at Fiber-MART.COM, you can send us a Purchase Order for offline purchase, or request a Proforma Invoice to make everything clear!

     

    Shipping Time

     
    FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
    FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
    DHL: Within 2-6 business days
    EMS: Within 4-15 business days
    UPS: Within 1-3 business days
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
     

    Payment:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Returns:

     
    Satisfactory return or item exchange
     

    Guarantee:

     
    Money back guarantee
     

    Warranty:

     
    Limited Warranty
     

    Volume pricing:

     
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
     
    Add your Tags

     

    If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

     

    You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

     

    Get All the Support about Purchase

     

    Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
     
    Chat live with Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
     
    Make a Call  +1 (707)-702-1573

    Or click on the button below to have us call you.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     



     


    Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




    Copyright © 2009-2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
    Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
    Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9