EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
FC/APC to E2000/APC Simplex 9/125 Single mode Fiber Patch Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • FC/APC to E2000/APC Simplex 9/125 Single mode Fiber Patch Cable

FC/APC to E2000/APC Simplex 9/125 Single mode Fiber Patch Cable

Product Item: #7840
P/N: SM-FCA-E20A-SX-FM
Starting at: US$4.64

Please Choose:








Order Today, Ship before 02/01/2023, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Datasheet
  • FAQ
  • Tags

FC/APC to E2000/APC Simplex 9/125 Single mode Fiber Patch Cable

 

Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords.Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.
The Definition of 'mode' as in multimode refers to the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core.
Singlemode fiber optic patch cables send one light signal at a time, and can be used for longer runs than multimode because they have more resistance to attenuation.
The core of a single mode fiber optic cable is 9/125μ (micron).
Single mode fiber optic patch cables can support gigabit ethernet applications for up to 10 kilometers.

 

Key Features

  • FC/APC to E2000/APC Connectors
  • Singlemode Simplex fiber optic cable
  • Micron: 9/125um
  • Complete with Lucent Technologies aqua jacket
  • Bandwidth transmitting rates up to 10 gigabits
  • All of our fiber optic patch cables feature the high degree connectors
  • 100% optically tested to ensure high performance
  • Color: Yellow

 

Specifications

Specification Unit FC, SC, LC/Armored Cables ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Wavelength nm 1310,1550 1310,1550 1310,1550 1310,1550
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9



Fibermart Fiber Patch Cable Datasheet

 

 

 

Datasheet to Download

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your Order Remarks, or send email to [email protected].

 

You can place order and checkout online at Fiber-MART.COM, you can send us a Purchase Order for offline purchase, or request a Proforma Invoice to make everything clear!

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +1 (707)-702-1573

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 



 

Customer Reviews

Displaying 1 to 9 (of 9 reviews)

by Denny Honeycutt
Date Added: 11/03/2022
Fibermart's E2000 fiber patch cables is low loss, high connection and strong anti-interference ability. I will buy again!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC to E2000/APC Simplex 9/125 Single mode Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to E2000/APC Simplex 9/125 Single mode Fiber Patch Cable

by Richie Hryhorchuk
Date Added: 09/19/2022
FC/APC to E2000/APC singlemode patch cables from Fibermart are of very good quality and trustworthy.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC to E2000/APC Simplex 9/125 Single mode Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to E2000/APC Simplex 9/125 Single mode Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to E2000/APC Simplex 9/125 Single mode Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to E2000/APC Simplex 9/125 Single mode Fiber Patch Cable

by Angus Cook
Date Added: 06/22/2022
Good quality FC/APC to E2000/APC patch cables, excellent value for money.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC to E2000/APC Simplex 9/125 Single mode Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to E2000/APC Simplex 9/125 Single mode Fiber Patch Cable

by Brandon
Date Added: 06/13/2022
I am buying mostly optical cable because we find them of great quality. We will keep buying more in the future.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC to E2000/APC Simplex 9/125 Single mode Fiber Patch Cable

by Afiryie akoto
Date Added: 03/30/2022
Very good quality cable and very cheap. The cable was professionally packaged with fast shipping. I would buy again.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC to E2000/APC Simplex 9/125 Single mode Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to E2000/APC Simplex 9/125 Single mode Fiber Patch Cable

by Lakshmi Wijenayaka
Date Added: 11/25/2021
I ordered 120pcs e2000 to fc apc smf patch cable from fibermart, they provide a fast response and high quality items, great!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC to E2000/APC Simplex 9/125 Single mode Fiber Patch Cable

by Kazushe Kimata
Date Added: 03/16/2021
Excellent fc to e2000 patch cables!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC to E2000/APC Simplex 9/125 Single mode Fiber Patch Cable FC/APC to E2000/APC Simplex 9/125 Single mode Fiber Patch Cable

by Noreen
Date Added: 08/13/2020
This FC to E2000 cable is what we want, arrive on time, good job Fibermart!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]
FC/APC to E2000/APC Simplex 9/125 Single mode Fiber Patch Cable

by Ernestine
Date Added: 06/22/2018
It arrived ahead of schedule.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]



Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Copyright © 2009-2023 Fiber-MART.COM All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9