2 Fibers Single-mode KFRP Strength member Messenger Wire LSZH FTTH Drop Cable-GJXFH Excellent service. Products speak for themselves. It's the...
5 of 5 Stars!
18 channels Duplex CWDM MUX DEMUX 1270nm to 1610nm with Monitor Port Very satisfied with the quality and service
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FM (05) A-24A ST Outdoor Wall Mountable Fiber Terminal Box as Distribution Box with Pigtails and Adapters My order arrived quickly and the product was excellent!
5 of 5 Stars!
SMA 905 Fiber Optic Connector Product where high quality and shipment arrived on time....
5 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO Transceiver for SMF The order arrived earlier than I expected!
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Hybrid Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Item is in stock. very fast delivery. Will have a try for...
5 of 5 Stars!
8 Fibers Single-Mode 12 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Many thanks for answering my each question
5 of 5 Stars!
Corning Fiber 10G OM3 50/125μm Multimode 900μm Tight Buffered Optic Fiber Cable- Plenum My order arrived quickly and the product was excellent!
5 of 5 Stars!
2 Fibers Single-mode KFRP Strength member Messenger Wire LSZH FTTH Drop Cable-GJXFH Excellent service. Products speak for themselves. It's the...
5 of 5 Stars!
18 channels Duplex CWDM MUX DEMUX 1270nm to 1610nm with Monitor Port Very satisfied with the quality and service
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FM (05) A-24A ST Outdoor Wall Mountable Fiber Terminal Box as Distribution Box with Pigtails and Adapters My order arrived quickly and the product was excellent!
5 of 5 Stars!
SMA 905 Fiber Optic Connector Product where high quality and shipment arrived on time....
5 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO Transceiver for SMF The order arrived earlier than I expected!
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Hybrid Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Item is in stock. very fast delivery. Will have a try for...
5 of 5 Stars!
8 Fibers Single-Mode 12 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Many thanks for answering my each question
5 of 5 Stars!
Corning Fiber 10G OM3 50/125μm Multimode 900μm Tight Buffered Optic Fiber Cable- Plenum My order arrived quickly and the product was excellent!
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

CWDM Mux Demux


Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) networks need multiplexer/demultiplexer (MUX/DEMUX) modules to combine and split the multi-wavelength optical signals. These modules are generally called CWDM MUX/DEMUX. Coupled with highly reliable passive optics (e.g., CWDM SFP/SFP+), CWDM MUX/DEMUX modlues let operators make full use of available fiber bandwidth in local loop and enterprise architectures. Fiber-Mart provides a series of CWDM MUX/DEMUX modules with as more as 18 channels (20nm spaced) in simplex or duplex configurations. All the CWDM modules are available with three types of packaging: ABS Pigtailed Box, Rack Chassis and LGX Cassette.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 850nm MM Transceiver | 8G Fibre Channel | 8G Fibre Channel SFP | 84 125 23 Nipper | 850nm IND Transceiver | 8GBASE ER SFP | 84 868 22 Stanley Plier | 8PK 313B Crimpers | 9 125 Armored fiber | 9 125 Duplex | 850nm Steel Tube | 84 048 23 Plier | 850nm SFP | 850nm Multimode Transceiver | 8PK 326 Kit Tool | 84 122 23 Plier | 9 125 Breakout Cable | 8PK 3141A | 9 125 Duplex Connector | 850nm Transceiver |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9