Quick Re-Order

CWDM Mux Demux


Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) networks need multiplexer/demultiplexer (MUX/DEMUX) modules to combine and split the multi-wavelength optical signals. These modules are generally called CWDM MUX/DEMUX. Coupled with highly reliable passive optics (e.g., CWDM SFP/SFP+), CWDM MUX/DEMUX modlues let operators make full use of available fiber bandwidth in local loop and enterprise architectures. Fiber-Mart provides a series of CWDM MUX/DEMUX modules with as more as 18 channels (20nm spaced) in simplex or duplex configurations. All the CWDM modules are available with three types of packaging: ABS Pigtailed Box, Rack Chassis and LGX Cassette.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 10G OM3 MTP | 10G OM4 Pigtail | 10G OM4 Cable | 10G OM3 Adapter | 10G SFP AOC | 10G SFP Cables | 10G SFP Transceiver | 10G SFP DAC | 10G Switch | 10G SFPP ER | 10G OM3 | 10G OM3 Cable | 10G SR XFP | 10G LR SFP | 10G OM4 Fiber | 10G OM3 Pigtail | 10G OM4 fiber cable | 10G SFP Cable | 10G SFP | 10G SFPP USR |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9