1x12 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules Bought optical switches for WDM systems, good shooping...
5 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Blade Module Fiber Splitter, SC/LC, UPC/APC perfect quailty as expected. thx.
4 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Rack Mount Fiber Splitter, FC/ST, UPC/APC Satisfied, Good shopping experience.
5 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Mini Module Fiber Splitter amazing, price and quailty is great, appreciate!
5 of 5 Stars!
12 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI, Athermal AWG, DWDM Mux & Demux First purchase, perfect.
5 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Bare Fiber Splitter cheap, delivery quickly.
4 of 5 Stars!
1x16 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter Everything works as expected,outstanding service.
4 of 5 Stars!
2 channels 1RU Rack Mount Simplex CWDM OADM East-and-West i thought it was a great value for the price.
5 of 5 Stars!
1x12 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules Bought optical switches for WDM systems, good shooping...
5 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Blade Module Fiber Splitter, SC/LC, UPC/APC perfect quailty as expected. thx.
4 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Rack Mount Fiber Splitter, FC/ST, UPC/APC Satisfied, Good shopping experience.
5 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Mini Module Fiber Splitter amazing, price and quailty is great, appreciate!
5 of 5 Stars!
12 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI, Athermal AWG, DWDM Mux & Demux First purchase, perfect.
5 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Bare Fiber Splitter cheap, delivery quickly.
4 of 5 Stars!
1x16 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter Everything works as expected,outstanding service.
4 of 5 Stars!
2 channels 1RU Rack Mount Simplex CWDM OADM East-and-West i thought it was a great value for the price.
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

CWDM Mux Demux


Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) networks need multiplexer/demultiplexer (MUX/DEMUX) modules to combine and split the multi-wavelength optical signals. These modules are generally called CWDM MUX/DEMUX. Coupled with highly reliable passive optics (e.g., CWDM SFP/SFP+), CWDM MUX/DEMUX modlues let operators make full use of available fiber bandwidth in local loop and enterprise architectures. Fiber-Mart provides a series of CWDM MUX/DEMUX modules with as more as 18 channels (20nm spaced) in simplex or duplex configurations. All the CWDM modules are available with three types of packaging: ABS Pigtailed Box, Rack Chassis and LGX Cassette.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Red Blue C Band Filter | Red Dust Cap | Reel Portable | Red Light Power Meter | Reel Cleaner | RJ11 Fibers Plug | Rack Multiplexers | Receiver Rack Mount | Ribbon Fusion Splicer | Ratchet Cable Cutter | Red Power Cord | Receiver Set | Ribbon Fiber Pigtail | Ribbon Coupler | Return Loss test | Ribbon Connection | RJ 45 Transceiver | Ribbon Protection Sleeves | RAD SFP | Redback SFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9