Quick Re-Order

CWDM Mux Demux


Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) networks need multiplexer/demultiplexer (MUX/DEMUX) modules to combine and split the multi-wavelength optical signals. These modules are generally called CWDM MUX/DEMUX. Coupled with highly reliable passive optics (e.g., CWDM SFP/SFP+), CWDM MUX/DEMUX modlues let operators make full use of available fiber bandwidth in local loop and enterprise architectures. Fiber-Mart provides a series of CWDM MUX/DEMUX modules with as more as 18 channels (20nm spaced) in simplex or duplex configurations. All the CWDM modules are available with three types of packaging: ABS Pigtailed Box, Rack Chassis and LGX Cassette.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: MU UPC Connector | Multi function Stripper | MU UPC Adapter | MU to MU | MU PC Connector | MU UPC | MU OM1 Patch Cable | MultiFiber PreTerminated Cable | MU to MU Adapter | Multimeter test | MU Simplex Adapter | Multi function Power | Multifunction Cable Stripper | MU PC Terminator | MU UPC Singlemode | MultiFiber PreTerminated | MultiFiber Trunk Cable | Multimode 3.0 Connector | MU Patch Cable | MU OM1 Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9