1M(3.3ft) Passive Copper AWG30 40GBASE QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Breakout Direct Attach Cable Very good purchasing at fiber-mart.
4 of 5 Stars!
Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 Compatible 40GBASE-LX4 SMF/MMF QSFP+ Transceiver Good service, nice sales!
4 of 5 Stars!
100M(328.1ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Fast and easy checkout.
5 of 5 Stars!
Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ Transceiver best price+best quality!
4 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE XENPAK ER 1550nm 40km Transceiver always the best, thx
5 of 5 Stars!
10M(32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Very happy with the service.
5 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE-LR4 CFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF highly recommend,Always great service.
4 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE 1270nmTX/1330nmRX BiDi X2 Simplex SC 10km Transceiver Easy, Clean, Comprehensive
5 of 5 Stars!
1M(3.3ft) Passive Copper AWG30 40GBASE QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Breakout Direct Attach Cable Very good purchasing at fiber-mart.
4 of 5 Stars!
Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 Compatible 40GBASE-LX4 SMF/MMF QSFP+ Transceiver Good service, nice sales!
4 of 5 Stars!
100M(328.1ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Fast and easy checkout.
5 of 5 Stars!
Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ Transceiver best price+best quality!
4 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE XENPAK ER 1550nm 40km Transceiver always the best, thx
5 of 5 Stars!
10M(32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Very happy with the service.
5 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE-LR4 CFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF highly recommend,Always great service.
4 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE 1270nmTX/1330nmRX BiDi X2 Simplex SC 10km Transceiver Easy, Clean, Comprehensive
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

CWDM Mux Demux


Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) networks need multiplexer/demultiplexer (MUX/DEMUX) modules to combine and split the multi-wavelength optical signals. These modules are generally called CWDM MUX/DEMUX. Coupled with highly reliable passive optics (e.g., CWDM SFP/SFP+), CWDM MUX/DEMUX modlues let operators make full use of available fiber bandwidth in local loop and enterprise architectures. Fiber-Mart provides a series of CWDM MUX/DEMUX modules with as more as 18 channels (20nm spaced) in simplex or duplex configurations. All the CWDM modules are available with three types of packaging: ABS Pigtailed Box, Rack Chassis and LGX Cassette.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OM2 patch cord | OM2 Patch Cable | OM3 10G Cable | OM2 Multimode | OM3 Fiber Cable | OM3 Fiber | OM3 Duplex Adapter | OM2 Pigtail | OM2 Fiber Cable | OM2 MTP Cable | OM3 50 125 | OM3 Cable | OM2 MM Pigtail | OM3 Bunch Pigtail | OM2 MM | OM2 Loopback Module | OM2 Multimode Pigtail | OM3 Conditioning Cable | OM2 MPO Cable | OM3 Armored Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9