Similar Products Featured

FC/UPC to ST/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to ST/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • FC/UPC to ST/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

FC/UPC to ST/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable

Product Item: #8101
(1 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku8101

Please Choose:




       
Price: Starting at: US$6.73
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU0326A2
Model#:SM-FCU-STA-DXAM-FM
MFG PART#:
FC/UPC to ST/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable
Armored patch cable can be deployed directly in different harsh environment, without additional tube for protection, save space, reduce construction cost, and make the maintenance more conveniently. This Duplex Singlemode Armored Standard fiber optic cable constructed with highest quality components for unmatched durability and reliability. With a Standard Boot on each end. This cable is appropriate for use in data centers and networks with 10GbE and 8G FC applications.
With OFNR (Riser)/OFNP(Plenum) and 3.0mm thickness, this Armored Fiber Optic cable is specifically designed for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 10 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable and has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature. Deploy this cable in environments where networking equipment undergo repeated abuse.
Fiber-Mart Singlemode 9/125 armored patch cable provide 1Gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth application, up to 5 times faster than standard 9/125um fiber patch cable. With Fiber-Mart good development, we can offer more and more competitive price on a relatively higher-end heavy armored patch cables.
Features

  • Stainless steel tube & metal braid under outer LSZH jacket
  • Micro diameter stainless steel tube for protection
  • High resistance of tensile strength, pressure, rodent bite
  • Without damage by construction
  • Ensure transmission power and avoid additional attenuation
  • Prevent optic fiber from destroy by harsh environment
  • Prevent optic fiber from destroy by improper operation

  • Applications
  • FTTH, LAN, Test equipment, Military industry
  • CATV
  • Measuring equipments
  • Fiber optic communication system
  • Optical active component and equipment

  •  
    Item information
  • Fiber: Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
  • Connector: FC-ST Connectors at ends
  • Cable Jacket: Armored/Military Tactical
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • Standard Boot on each end
  • Color: SM Blue

  • Structures


Each light armored patch cable is inserted in a protective flexible stainless steel tube as you see in the picture.
 
Custom OEM
Fiber-Mart offer customization solutions as below:

  • Any Fiber Type- 10G OM4 optical fiber, 10G OM3 optical fiber, Single-mode 9/125 optical fiber, OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 optical fiber and OM2 Multimode 50/125 optical fiber for choice.
  • Any connectors- FC, ST, LC, SC, MTRJ, E2000, MU etc connectors for choice.
  • Any lengths- 1m, 2m, 3m, 4m ...100m... no limits.
  • Label or Logo customs- we can print customer logo on fiber patch cable (as the following)


 


Connector Type FC to ST
Fiber Type Singlemode 9/125
Length 3m
Endface Type(nm) PC UPC APC
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.20 ≤0.20 ≤0.30
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.10
Exchangeability(dB) ≤0.20
Return Loss(dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60
Core Diameter 9.2µm ± 0.4µm @ 1310nm
Cladding Diameter 125µm ± 1µm
Outer Diameter 3.2mm ± 0.10mm
Max. Attenuation 0.5dB/km @ 1310nm
0.4dB/km @ 1550nm
Min Static Bend 10D
Min Dynamic Bend 15D
Tensile Load (long term) 200N
Tensile Load (short term) 400N
Crush (long term) 3000N/100mm
Operation Temperature(℃) -25℃~ +70℃
Storage Temperature(℃) -40℃~ +85℃
Durability(time) >1000 times
Industry Standard Telcordia GR-326-CORE

 

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags

Armored Patch Cable |


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:


by Bernadine
Date Added: 05/29/2018
Express slowly, but this Armored Patch Cable is not bad.

Rating: 3 of 5 Stars [3 of 5 Stars]



FC/UPC to ST/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable Express slowly, but this Armored Patch Cable is not bad.
3 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 40mm Splice Sleeves | 40km Compatible Transceiver | 40GBASE QSFP Loopback | 40G XSR4 QSFP | 40G Transceiver | 40GBASE SR4 QSFP | 40GBASE QSFP to QSFP AOC | 40GBASE LX4 QSFP | 40km Transceiver | 40G XFP | 40G Transceivers | 48 Fibers Trunk Cable | 40G SR4 QSFP | 48 Channel Video | 40PON EPON | 40GBASE ER4 QSFP | 40G Switch | 40G Switches | 48 Fibers | 40GBASE |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9