LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex SC Type Flange Metal Fiber Adapter Quick delivery time, we were very surprised. Perfect...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Multi-mode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Great value and functionality
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex SC Type Plastic Fiber Adapter Good quality product at a fair price matched with a fast...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/APC to LC/APC Single-mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Was very surprised to find such a great price on adapters!!!
5 of 5 Stars!
Duplex OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Great shopping experience and great product
5 of 5 Stars!
10/100M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km External Power Supply Mini Ethernet Media Converter very good customer service,recommend.
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex SC Type with Flange Plastic Fiber Adapter They had what I wanted at a good price
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex SC Type Flange Metal Fiber Adapter Quick delivery time, we were very surprised. Perfect...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Multi-mode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Great value and functionality
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex SC Type Plastic Fiber Adapter Good quality product at a fair price matched with a fast...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/APC to LC/APC Single-mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Was very surprised to find such a great price on adapters!!!
5 of 5 Stars!
Duplex OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Great shopping experience and great product
5 of 5 Stars!
10/100M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km External Power Supply Mini Ethernet Media Converter very good customer service,recommend.
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex SC Type with Flange Plastic Fiber Adapter They had what I wanted at a good price
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Armored Fiber Patch Cables


Armored fiber patch cable use rugged shell with aluminum armor and kevlar inside the jacket, and it is 10 times stronger than regular fiber patch cable. This will help make the armored fiber patch cord resistant of high tension and pressure. The armored patch cable has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature, so it provides stable performance over a wide temperature range. This type patch cable is specifically ideal for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Fiber-Mart supply armored fiber optic patch cable, including 10G OM4/ OM3, 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125 fiber types. The armored fiber optic patch cords can be with SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, SC/APC, ST/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC, etc. types of terminations.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OM4 MPO Cable | ONS SI | One Click Cleaner | ONU ONT | OM4 Patch Cable | Optic Amplifier Module | OM4 MTP Trunk Cable | OM4 Trunk Cable | Open Shutter Adapter | Optic Amplifier | Optic Attenuator | OM4 Multimode Cable | OM4 Multimode Pigtail | OneClick Cleaner | Optic Cable Reel | ONU | ONT | OM4 TAP Cassette | One Click Fiber Cleaner | OneTouch Analyzer |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9