1 channel 1RU Rack Mount Duplex DWDM OADM East-and-West Goods were packed exceptionally well and worked perfectly....
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Exact cable for the job!
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser The product quality is good, the delivery is very fast, it...
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MPO Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser My first time to place an order in Fiber-MART.COM after my...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Multimode Duplex 2.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector It worked as expected.
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable The shipment arrived on time and working good
4 of 5 Stars!
ST-SC Hybrid Duplex Metal Fiber Adapter The product is of good quality and high coupling.
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Hybrid Simplex copper Fiber Adapter Exactly what I was looking for.
5 of 5 Stars!
1 channel 1RU Rack Mount Duplex DWDM OADM East-and-West Goods were packed exceptionally well and worked perfectly....
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Exact cable for the job!
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser The product quality is good, the delivery is very fast, it...
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MPO Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser My first time to place an order in Fiber-MART.COM after my...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Multimode Duplex 2.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector It worked as expected.
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable The shipment arrived on time and working good
4 of 5 Stars!
ST-SC Hybrid Duplex Metal Fiber Adapter The product is of good quality and high coupling.
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Hybrid Simplex copper Fiber Adapter Exactly what I was looking for.
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Armored Fiber Patch Cables


Armored fiber patch cable use rugged shell with aluminum armor and kevlar inside the jacket, and it is 10 times stronger than regular fiber patch cable. This will help make the armored fiber patch cord resistant of high tension and pressure. The armored patch cable has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature, so it provides stable performance over a wide temperature range. This type patch cable is specifically ideal for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Fiber-Mart supply armored fiber optic patch cable, including 10G OM4/ OM3, 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125 fiber types. The armored fiber optic patch cords can be with SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, SC/APC, ST/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC, etc. types of terminations.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 100BASE BX 20U SFP | 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 DAC | 1000BASE T SFP | 1000BASE SX 850nm SFP | 100BASE T SFP | 100G LR4 | 100G Active Optical Cable | 100G SR10 | 1000BASE SX SFP | 100FX SFP | 100G DAC | 1000BASE LX/LH SFP | 1000BASE ZX SFP | 100G DWDM SFP | 100G QSFP28 to 4 SFP28 DAC | 100G LR4 Transceiver | 100G QSFP28 | 100G AOC | 100G Transceiver | 100G Direct Attach Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9