1x16 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter 250μm Bare Fiber Great and patient service
5 of 5 Stars!
1x12 FBT Multimode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box Work well,Reliable Quality
5 of 5 Stars!
FTTH/FTTx Pass 1310nm Reflect 1490nm & 1550nm FWDM Filter WDM Good search engine,Reliable quality
5 of 5 Stars!
1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM SFP 120km Transceiver Excellment. will order more, thx
5 of 5 Stars!
10G SFP+ Converter Module for X2 ports Very good and professional
5 of 5 Stars!
12dBm Gain C-Band Pre-Amplifier Plug-in Card Type EDFA for DWDM System Good service, nice sales!
5 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Bare Fiber Splitter Wonderful Product! Great Experience. Thank you
5 of 5 Stars!
1060nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror Low price but good quality!
5 of 5 Stars!
1x16 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter 250μm Bare Fiber Great and patient service
5 of 5 Stars!
1x12 FBT Multimode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box Work well,Reliable Quality
5 of 5 Stars!
FTTH/FTTx Pass 1310nm Reflect 1490nm & 1550nm FWDM Filter WDM Good search engine,Reliable quality
5 of 5 Stars!
1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM SFP 120km Transceiver Excellment. will order more, thx
5 of 5 Stars!
10G SFP+ Converter Module for X2 ports Very good and professional
5 of 5 Stars!
12dBm Gain C-Band Pre-Amplifier Plug-in Card Type EDFA for DWDM System Good service, nice sales!
5 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Bare Fiber Splitter Wonderful Product! Great Experience. Thank you
5 of 5 Stars!
1060nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror Low price but good quality!
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Armored Fiber Patch Cables


Armored fiber patch cable use rugged shell with aluminum armor and kevlar inside the jacket, and it is 10 times stronger than regular fiber patch cable. This will help make the armored fiber patch cord resistant of high tension and pressure. The armored patch cable has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature, so it provides stable performance over a wide temperature range. This type patch cable is specifically ideal for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Fiber-Mart supply armored fiber optic patch cable, including 10G OM4/ OM3, 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125 fiber types. The armored fiber optic patch cords can be with SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, SC/APC, ST/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC, etc. types of terminations.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 50 125 pitgtail | 4U Rackmount Chassis | 50G DWDM SFP | 4OZ Bottle | 4G Fiber Channel | 50 125 Patch Cable | 4RU Fiber Enclosure | 50 125 Multimode cable | 50 125 Fiber Pigtail | 48 Ports panel | 4GE2POTSWIFI | 50 125 Trunk Cable | 50 125 OM2 | 5 Inch Pliers | 5 Port GbE Switch | 4RU Rack Mount | 50 125 FC Pigtail | 4x1 Multimode Fiber | 50 125 MM cable | 4G LW SFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9