Custom1/2xN Fiber Splitter in FLG Series LGX Cassette, FC/ST, UPC/APC Very satisfied! shippIing quickly, thanks.
5 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Rack Mount Fiber Splitter, FC/ST, UPC/APC prompt delivery, perfect shopping experience at Fiber-MART.
4 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Mini Module Fiber Splitter Awesome Products.Fast Delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE 1270nm~1330nm CWDM SFP+ 10km Transceiver very satisfied, cheaper and fast.
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MPO Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Sue's attitude is very professional and enthusiastic. MPO...
4 of 5 Stars!
48 Fibers Outdoor Wall Mountable Fiber Terminal Box as Distribution Box FS(05)B4848C easy to install and great.
4 of 5 Stars!
FC/UPC to ST/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable Express slowly, but this Armored Patch Cable is not bad.
3 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Blade Module Fiber Splitter, FC/ST, UPC/APC very perfect shopping experience,but just shipping fee have...
4 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Fiber Splitter in FLG Series LGX Cassette, FC/ST, UPC/APC Very satisfied! shippIing quickly, thanks.
5 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Rack Mount Fiber Splitter, FC/ST, UPC/APC prompt delivery, perfect shopping experience at Fiber-MART.
4 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Mini Module Fiber Splitter Awesome Products.Fast Delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE 1270nm~1330nm CWDM SFP+ 10km Transceiver very satisfied, cheaper and fast.
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MPO Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Sue's attitude is very professional and enthusiastic. MPO...
4 of 5 Stars!
48 Fibers Outdoor Wall Mountable Fiber Terminal Box as Distribution Box FS(05)B4848C easy to install and great.
4 of 5 Stars!
FC/UPC to ST/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable Express slowly, but this Armored Patch Cable is not bad.
3 of 5 Stars!
Custom1/2xN Blade Module Fiber Splitter, FC/ST, UPC/APC very perfect shopping experience,but just shipping fee have...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Armored Fiber Patch Cables


Armored fiber patch cable use rugged shell with aluminum armor and kevlar inside the jacket, and it is 10 times stronger than regular fiber patch cable. This will help make the armored fiber patch cord resistant of high tension and pressure. The armored patch cable has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature, so it provides stable performance over a wide temperature range. This type patch cable is specifically ideal for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Fiber-Mart supply armored fiber optic patch cable, including 10G OM4/ OM3, 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125 fiber types. The armored fiber optic patch cords can be with SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, SC/APC, ST/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC, etc. types of terminations.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Fujikura Cleaver Blade | FTTx Filter WDM | FTTH Patch Cable | Fujikura Cleaver | FTTH Fusion Splicer | FTTH Drop Cable | FTTH Indoor Cable | FTTH Stripper | Fujikura Cleaner | FTTH Splicer | FTTx Networks | FTTH Optic Splice | FTTH Mechanical Splicer | Fujikura Arrangement Tool | Fujikura CT 30 | Fujikura FMM 20CSII | FTTH Toolbox | Fujikura AC Adapter | Fujikura Battery Cord | FTTH FTTx |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9