Narrow By
Wavelenght
Brands
Optical Fiber Filter WDM FTTX 1490nm FM-FWDM-1490 Best Prices with an Awesome Selection. perfect!
4 of 5 Stars!
Juniper XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 Compatible 10GBASE-LR and OC-192/SR-1 XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Fast and easy checkout. thx
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTL4E1QE1C Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 Multirate QSFP+ Transceiver Always great service.thx
4 of 5 Stars!
1x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter Very happy with the service.
4 of 5 Stars!
1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter with 1U 19 Rack Mount Metal Box fast ,cheap and easy to shopping.
4 of 5 Stars!
Juniper XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 Compatible 10GBASE-IR2 XFP 1550nm 40km Transceiver fast delivery , excellent service.
4 of 5 Stars!
19" Network Cabinet Accessories 600x600 Adjustable Sliding Shelf Great communication, great service!
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLX1412D3BCL Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Always great service, satisfied .
4 of 5 Stars!
Optical Fiber Filter WDM FTTX 1490nm FM-FWDM-1490 Best Prices with an Awesome Selection. perfect!
4 of 5 Stars!
Juniper XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 Compatible 10GBASE-LR and OC-192/SR-1 XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Fast and easy checkout. thx
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTL4E1QE1C Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 Multirate QSFP+ Transceiver Always great service.thx
4 of 5 Stars!
1x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter Very happy with the service.
4 of 5 Stars!
1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter with 1U 19 Rack Mount Metal Box fast ,cheap and easy to shopping.
4 of 5 Stars!
Juniper XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 Compatible 10GBASE-IR2 XFP 1550nm 40km Transceiver fast delivery , excellent service.
4 of 5 Stars!
19" Network Cabinet Accessories 600x600 Adjustable Sliding Shelf Great communication, great service!
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLX1412D3BCL Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Always great service, satisfied .
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Optic Light Source

Fiber optic light sources are a necessity for performing fiber optic network testing to measure the fiber optical loss for both single mode fiber cable and multimode fiber cables. They are designed to cover a variety of wavelength ranges to suit all optical testing needs and usually the optical light sources are used with the fiber optic power meter to test the fiber system loss. Light sources are offered in a variety of types including LED, halogen and laser. Usually the optical light source is used with the fiber optic power meters, they act as an economic and efficient solution for the fiber optic network works. Fiber-Mart offers handheld fiber optical light source and laser light source. Welcome to our store. Contact us at [email protected] or Live Chat with us. Buy other fiber optic products on Fiber-Mart. Save your money & time right now!



Handheld Adjustable Fiber Light Source ST-3116 (1310/1550nm adjust from -5~-12 )

Handheld Adjustable Fiber Light Source ST-3116 (1310/1550nm adjust from -5~-12 )

US$481.67
1 Reviews
Handheld Adjustable Fiber Light Source ST-3116-3 850/1300nm

Handheld Adjustable Fiber Light Source ST-3116-3 850/1300nm

US$503.33
0 Reviews
Handheld Adjustable Fiber Light Source ST-3116-5 850/1310/1550nm

Handheld Adjustable Fiber Light Source ST-3116-5 850/1310/1550nm

US$633.33
0 Reviews
Handheld Fiber Light Source ST-3116-2 1310/1550nm

Handheld Fiber Light Source ST-3116-2 1310/1550nm

US$525.00
0 Reviews
Handheld Fiber Light Source ST-3116-4 1310/1550/1490nm

Handheld Fiber Light Source ST-3116-4 1310/1550/1490nm

US$633.33
0 Reviews
Handheld ST-3109-3 Fiber Optical Light Source 1310/1550nm

Handheld ST-3109-3 Fiber Optical Light Source 1310/1550nm

US$291.00
0 Reviews
ST-3111-4 Fiber Optical Light Source (650/1310/1550nm) online sale

ST-3111-4 Fiber Optical Light Source (650/1310/1550nm) online sale

US$395.00
0 Reviews
Handheld ST-3109 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300nm

Handheld ST-3109 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300nm

US$291.00
0 Reviews
Handheld ST-3109-2 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300/1310/1550nm

Handheld ST-3109-2 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300/1310/1550nm

US$438.33
0 Reviews
Handheld ST-3109-3 Fiber Optical Light Source 1310/1550nm

Handheld ST-3109-3 Fiber Optical Light Source 1310/1550nm

US$291.00
0 Reviews
Handheld ST-3109-4 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300nm

Handheld ST-3109-4 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300nm

US$308.33
0 Reviews
Handheld ST-3109-5 Fiber Optical Light Source 650/1310/1550nm

Handheld ST-3109-5 Fiber Optical Light Source 650/1310/1550nm

US$230.00
0 Reviews
Handheld ST-3109-6 Fiber Optical Light Source 650/1310/1550 with VFL

Handheld ST-3109-6 Fiber Optical Light Source 650/1310/1550 with VFL

US$351.67
0 Reviews
Handheld ST-3109-7 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1310/1550nm

Handheld ST-3109-7 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1310/1550nm

US$373.33
0 Reviews
Handheld ST-3109-8 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300/1550nm

Handheld ST-3109-8 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300/1550nm

US$373.33
0 Reviews
New Handheld PON Laser Source FM3100F

New Handheld PON Laser Source FM3100F

US$297.50
0 Reviews
ST-3111 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300nm

ST-3111 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300nm

US$340.83
0 Reviews
ST-3111-10 Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1490/1550nm)

ST-3111-10 Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1490/1550nm)

US$492.00
0 Reviews
ST-3111-11 Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1550/1625nm)

ST-3111-11 Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1550/1625nm)

US$438.33
0 Reviews
ST-3111-2 Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm)

ST-3111-2 Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm)

US$219.17
1 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: MTP Loopback | MTRJ Adapter | MTP MPO | MTP MPO Loopback Cable | MTP Male Duplex Cable | MTP to MTP Trunk Cable | MTP OM3 cable | MTP patch Cable | MTRJ Adapter Plate | MTP Harness Cable | MTP MPO Testing | MTP Polishing Machine | MTRJ Connector | MTRJ Fiber Cable | MTP Loopback Module | MTP LGX Cassette | MTP to LC | MTP Trunk Cable | MTP to MTP | MTRJ Duplex |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9