Narrow By
Wavelenght
Brands
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Optic Light Source

Fiber optic light sources are a necessity for performing fiber optic network testing to measure the fiber optical loss for both single mode fiber cable and multimode fiber cables. They are designed to cover a variety of wavelength ranges to suit all optical testing needs and usually the optical light sources are used with the fiber optic power meter to test the fiber system loss. Light sources are offered in a variety of types including LED, halogen and laser. Usually the optical light source is used with the fiber optic power meters, they act as an economic and efficient solution for the fiber optic network works. Fiber-Mart offers handheld fiber optical light source and laser light source. Welcome to our store. Contact us at [email protected] or Live Chat with us. Buy other fiber optic products on Fiber-Mart. Save your money & time right now!



Handheld Adjustable Fiber Light Source ST-3116 (1310/1550nm adjust from -5~-12 )

Handheld Adjustable Fiber Light Source ST-3116 (1310/1550nm adjust from -5~-12 )

US$481.67
1 Reviews
Handheld Adjustable Fiber Light Source ST-3116-3 850/1300nm

Handheld Adjustable Fiber Light Source ST-3116-3 850/1300nm

US$503.33
0 Reviews
Handheld Adjustable Fiber Light Source ST-3116-5 850/1310/1550nm

Handheld Adjustable Fiber Light Source ST-3116-5 850/1310/1550nm

US$633.33
0 Reviews
Handheld Fiber Light Source ST-3116-2 1310/1550nm

Handheld Fiber Light Source ST-3116-2 1310/1550nm

US$525.00
0 Reviews
Handheld Fiber Light Source ST-3116-4 1310/1550/1490nm

Handheld Fiber Light Source ST-3116-4 1310/1550/1490nm

US$633.33
0 Reviews
Handheld ST-3109-3 Fiber Optical Light Source 1310/1550nm

Handheld ST-3109-3 Fiber Optical Light Source 1310/1550nm

US$291.00
0 Reviews
ST-3111-4 Fiber Optical Light Source (650/1310/1550nm) online sale

ST-3111-4 Fiber Optical Light Source (650/1310/1550nm) online sale

US$395.00
0 Reviews
Handheld ST-3109 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300nm

Handheld ST-3109 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300nm

US$291.00
0 Reviews
Handheld ST-3109-2 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300/1310/1550nm

Handheld ST-3109-2 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300/1310/1550nm

US$438.33
0 Reviews
Handheld ST-3109-3 Fiber Optical Light Source 1310/1550nm

Handheld ST-3109-3 Fiber Optical Light Source 1310/1550nm

US$291.00
0 Reviews
Handheld ST-3109-4 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300nm

Handheld ST-3109-4 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300nm

US$308.33
0 Reviews
Handheld ST-3109-5 Fiber Optical Light Source 650/1310/1550nm

Handheld ST-3109-5 Fiber Optical Light Source 650/1310/1550nm

US$230.00
0 Reviews
Handheld ST-3109-6 Fiber Optical Light Source 650/1310/1550 with VFL

Handheld ST-3109-6 Fiber Optical Light Source 650/1310/1550 with VFL

US$351.67
0 Reviews
Handheld ST-3109-7 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1310/1550nm

Handheld ST-3109-7 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1310/1550nm

US$373.33
0 Reviews
Handheld ST-3109-8 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300/1550nm

Handheld ST-3109-8 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300/1550nm

US$373.33
0 Reviews
New Handheld PON Laser Source FM3100F

New Handheld PON Laser Source FM3100F

US$297.50
0 Reviews
ST-3111 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300nm

ST-3111 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300nm

US$340.83
0 Reviews
ST-3111-10 Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1490/1550nm)

ST-3111-10 Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1490/1550nm)

US$492.00
0 Reviews
ST-3111-11 Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1550/1625nm)

ST-3111-11 Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1550/1625nm)

US$438.33
0 Reviews
ST-3111-2 Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm)

ST-3111-2 Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm)

US$219.17
1 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 1310nm TX SFP | 1310 1550 OTDR | 1310nm Optical Fiber | 1270nm Transceiver | 1310 SFP Transceiver | 1270nm TX Transceiver | 1310nm SFP | 12dBm Gain Band | 1310nm Collimator | 1310nm Isolator | 127mm Polishing Film | 1310nm Transceiver | 1310 Optical Circulator | 1310nm Circulator | 1310 LC Transceiver | 1330nm RX Transceiver | 1310 Collimator | 1270nm XFP | 1330nm XFP | 1330nm X2 |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9