Narrow By
Wavelenght
Brands
1x4 All Band Coupler ABS Box FBT Couplers Splitter best quality and service , thank you
4 of 5 Stars!
2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter Prices and service are good.
5 of 5 Stars!
Source Photonics SP-GB-EX-CDFC Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km EXT DDM Transceiver Source Photonics SFP work well, and high quality.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Great , fast delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
FC PC Female to FC APC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter Really well made and extremely installation-friendly. Very...
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar Compatible FTLF8528P3BNV 1/2/4/8GFC SFP+ Short Wavelength 850nm 150m Finisar SFP is great , thanks pre-sale service and...
4 of 5 Stars!
AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner for SC/ ST/FC Connectors Works very well. Seems quite well made.
5 of 5 Stars!
2x32 Fiber PLC Splitter with 1U 19 Rack Mount Metal Box PLC Splitter worked perfectly, thx.
4 of 5 Stars!
1x4 All Band Coupler ABS Box FBT Couplers Splitter best quality and service , thank you
4 of 5 Stars!
2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter Prices and service are good.
5 of 5 Stars!
Source Photonics SP-GB-EX-CDFC Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km EXT DDM Transceiver Source Photonics SFP work well, and high quality.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Great , fast delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
FC PC Female to FC APC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter Really well made and extremely installation-friendly. Very...
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar Compatible FTLF8528P3BNV 1/2/4/8GFC SFP+ Short Wavelength 850nm 150m Finisar SFP is great , thanks pre-sale service and...
4 of 5 Stars!
AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner for SC/ ST/FC Connectors Works very well. Seems quite well made.
5 of 5 Stars!
2x32 Fiber PLC Splitter with 1U 19 Rack Mount Metal Box PLC Splitter worked perfectly, thx.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Optic Light Source

Fiber optic light sources are a necessity for performing fiber optic network testing to measure the fiber optical loss for both single mode fiber cable and multimode fiber cables. They are designed to cover a variety of wavelength ranges to suit all optical testing needs and usually the optical light sources are used with the fiber optic power meter to test the fiber system loss. Light sources are offered in a variety of types including LED, halogen and laser. Usually the optical light source is used with the fiber optic power meters, they act as an economic and efficient solution for the fiber optic network works. Fiber-Mart offers handheld fiber optical light source and laser light source. Welcome to our store. Contact us at [email protected] or Live Chat with us. Buy other fiber optic products on Fiber-Mart. Save your money & time right now!



Handheld Adjustable Fiber Light Source ST-3116 (1310/1550nm adjust from -5~-12 )

Handheld Adjustable Fiber Light Source ST-3116 (1310/1550nm adjust from -5~-12 )

US$481.67
1 Reviews
Handheld Adjustable Fiber Light Source ST-3116-3 850/1300nm

Handheld Adjustable Fiber Light Source ST-3116-3 850/1300nm

US$503.33
0 Reviews
Handheld Adjustable Fiber Light Source ST-3116-5 850/1310/1550nm

Handheld Adjustable Fiber Light Source ST-3116-5 850/1310/1550nm

US$633.33
0 Reviews
Handheld Fiber Light Source ST-3116-2 1310/1550nm

Handheld Fiber Light Source ST-3116-2 1310/1550nm

US$525.00
0 Reviews
Handheld Fiber Light Source ST-3116-4 1310/1550/1490nm

Handheld Fiber Light Source ST-3116-4 1310/1550/1490nm

US$633.33
0 Reviews
Handheld ST-3109-3 Fiber Optical Light Source 1310/1550nm

Handheld ST-3109-3 Fiber Optical Light Source 1310/1550nm

US$291.00

0 Reviews
ST-3111-4 Fiber Optical Light Source (650/1310/1550nm) online sale

ST-3111-4 Fiber Optical Light Source (650/1310/1550nm) online sale

US$395.00

0 Reviews
Handheld ST-3109 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300nm

Handheld ST-3109 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300nm

US$291.00
0 Reviews
Handheld ST-3109-2 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300/1310/1550nm

Handheld ST-3109-2 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300/1310/1550nm

US$438.33
0 Reviews
Handheld ST-3109-3 Fiber Optical Light Source 1310/1550nm

Handheld ST-3109-3 Fiber Optical Light Source 1310/1550nm

US$291.00
0 Reviews
Handheld ST-3109-4 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300nm

Handheld ST-3109-4 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300nm

US$308.33
0 Reviews
Handheld ST-3109-5 Fiber Optical Light Source 650/1310/1550nm

Handheld ST-3109-5 Fiber Optical Light Source 650/1310/1550nm

US$230.00
0 Reviews
Handheld ST-3109-6 Fiber Optical Light Source 650/1310/1550 with VFL

Handheld ST-3109-6 Fiber Optical Light Source 650/1310/1550 with VFL

US$351.67
0 Reviews
Handheld ST-3109-7 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1310/1550nm

Handheld ST-3109-7 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1310/1550nm

US$373.33
0 Reviews
Handheld ST-3109-8 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300/1550nm

Handheld ST-3109-8 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300/1550nm

US$373.33
0 Reviews
New Handheld PON Laser Source FM3100F

New Handheld PON Laser Source FM3100F

US$297.50
0 Reviews
ST-3111 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300nm

ST-3111 Fiber Optical Light Source 850/1300nm

US$340.83
0 Reviews
ST-3111-10 Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1490/1550nm)

ST-3111-10 Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1490/1550nm)

US$492.00
0 Reviews
ST-3111-11 Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1550/1625nm)

ST-3111-11 Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1550/1625nm)

US$438.33
0 Reviews
ST-3111-2 Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm)

ST-3111-2 Fiber Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm)

US$219.17
1 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Electrodes | Epoxy Machine | Epoxy Solvent | EPON | Electrodes Splicer | EoC Systems | Electronic Plier | EPON ONU | EPON OLT SFP | EPON OLT Rack | Endface Analyzer | EPON Transceivers | EPON SFP | EPON OLT | EOC with 4 RJ45 | Endface Inspector | Epoxy and Solvent | Elinx SFP | EPON Module | Electrodes Fusion Splicer |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9