Quick Re-Order

40G/100G Transceivers


40G/100G Transceivers include QSFP+, CFP, and CXP transceivers etc. Generally, QSFP+ has a transfer rate of 40 Gbps, while CFP has a transfer rate of 40 Gbps or 100 Gbps. CXP is dedicated usually for 100G transmission and has a transfer rate of 100 Gbps. Fiber-Mart manufactures and supplies Customized 40G/100G transceiver modules to offer versatile 40G & 100G connectivity options in core and distribution layers of data centers, enterprises, and service provider networks etc. In addition, we also provide Compatible 40G/100G transceiver modules as alternatives to those branded by Cisco, HP, Juniper Networks etc. All of our 40G/100G transceiver modules come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty and are 100% functionally tested.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OTDR Launch Box | OTN Multirate | Oven Curing | Outdoor Bullet IP Cameras | Outdoor Polishing Toolbox | OTDR | OTDR Launch Cable Box | Outdoor Toolbox | OTU3 QSFP | Outdoor Cable | OTDR Box | OTDR Launch Cable | Outdoor Connector | Outside Fiber Stripper | OS2 SM Cable | Output 8 ports | Output Isolator HPCFMI | Outdoor Wall Mountable | OTN Multirate Transceiver | Outdoor Cable Connector |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9