Similar Products Featured

LC Female to ST Male Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter

LC Female to ST Male Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • LC Female to ST Male Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter
  • LC Female to ST Male Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter
  • LC Female to ST Male Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter
  • LC Female to ST Male Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter
  • LC Female to ST Male Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter

LC Female to ST Male Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter

Product Item: #9944
Model: AD-LCF-STM-MM-FM

Please Choose:



       
Price: Starting at: US$11.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU0233A2
Model#:AD-LCF-STM-MM-FM
MFG PART#:

LC Female to ST Male Multi-mode Simplex Fiber Adapter

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

Key Features

  • LC style to ST style
  • Use in Multi-mode applications.
  • Free-hanging or panel-mount design.
  • RoHS Compliant

Functions:

  • A cable to cable fiber optic connection
  • Cable to equipment fiber optic connection

Specifications

Connector 1: LC Female
Connector 2: ST Male
Material: Metal, Plastic
 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:

Displaying 1 to 4 (of 4 reviews)

by Victor Hugo
Date Added: 07/07/2020
Very good quality! See the picture!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

by Yvette
Date Added: 05/30/2018
Easy to use!Affordable price and easy to install.

Rating: 3 of 5 Stars [3 of 5 Stars]

by McCann
Date Added: 05/24/2018
Received from their USA warehouse directly, very impressed with their crazy price! I will order some patch cables soon.

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]

by Carone
Date Added: 02/20/2017
Very satisfied with adapter I recently ordered. Have ordered from here before and am a repeat customer

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

Displaying 1 to 4 (of 4 reviews)


Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: MTRJ Connector | MTRJ Multimode Cable | MTRJ Adapter | MTP to LC | MTRJ Fiber Cable | MTP to MTP Trunk Cable | MTRJ Male Connector | MTRJ to MTRJ Adapter | MTRJ Adapter Plate | MTP Trunk Cable | MTP patch Cable | MTP to MTP | MTRJ OM1 Cable | MTRJ Patch Cable | MTRJ OM4 Loopback | MTRJ Duplex | MTRJ OM3 Cable | MTP Polishing Machine | MTRJ Loopback | MTRJ OM2 Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9