EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語

fibermart-news_banner_9.jpg

 

Monday 30 October, 2017 | RSS Feed

SC to SC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cable

by www.fiber-mart.com

We are fiber optic patch cord company, Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network, SC to SC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cable is widely applied in Telecommunication Networks ,Gigabit Ethernet and Premise Installations .
 
SC to SC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cables is with SC connector, The SC connector is with a locking tab on the cable termination, it is a push and pulls type fiber optic connector. It features low cost, simplicity, and high durability.SC fiber optic patch cord has an advantage in keyed duplexibility to support send/receive channels. We are SC multimode simplex patch cord company and manufacturer; we offer fast delivery and custom made service. We are fiber optic patch cord supplier; we offer fast delivery for SC multimode simplex patch cord.
 
SC to SC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cord Ordering information:
Termination connectors: FC, SC, MU, LC, ST, D4, DIN, E2000 MT-RJ, MPO, SMA
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, and APC
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber cores: duplex fiber core, Simplex fiber core
Fiber type: multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Cable length: can be customized





Other news for Monday 30 October, 2017


View all news for Monday 30 October, 2017 on one page




News for Saturday 28 October, 2017


View all news for Saturday 28 October, 2017 on one page




Recent News




News Archive - See All News from Fiber-Mart.COM


Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9