Narrow By
Distance
Quick Re-Order

3G Digital Video SFP

Digital Video SFP is a 3G-SDI standard optical transceiver designed to transmit SDI, HD-SDI, or DVB digital video signals over fiber. It is a dual channel optical transmitter module which transmits optical serial digital signals that defined in SMPTE 297-2006. Fiber-Mart provides a series of 3G-SDI SFP modules to support transmission rates from 50 Mbps to 3 Gbps. These digital video modules are specifically designed for SMPTE SDI pathological patterns, allowing hot-plug capability with the 20-pin SFP connectors.



3 Gb/s 850nm 300m Dual Optical Multi-Mode Receiver SFP

3 Gb/s 850nm 300m Dual Optical Multi-Mode Receiver SFP

0 Reviews
3 Gb/s 850nm 300m Dual Optical Multi-Mode Transmitter SFP

3 Gb/s 850nm 300m Dual Optical Multi-Mode Transmitter SFP

0 Reviews
Digital Video SFP 3G Dual Optical SM 1550nm 40km Transmitter with DDM

Digital Video SFP 3G Dual Optical SM 1550nm 40km Transmitter with DDM

US$107.00
0 Reviews
3 Gb/s 850nm 300m Dual Optical Video Transceiver SFP

3 Gb/s 850nm 300m Dual Optical Video Transceiver SFP

0 Reviews
3 Gb/s 850nm 300m Single Optical Multi-Mode Receiver SFP

3 Gb/s 850nm 300m Single Optical Multi-Mode Receiver SFP

US$18.00
1 Reviews
3 Gb/s 850nm 300m Single Optical Multi-Mode Transmitter SFP

3 Gb/s 850nm 300m Single Optical Multi-Mode Transmitter SFP

US$18.00
0 Reviews
3 Gb/s 850nm Optical Multi-Mode 1-Transmitter + 1-Receiver SFP

3 Gb/s 850nm Optical Multi-Mode 1-Transmitter + 1-Receiver SFP

US$30.00
0 Reviews
Digital Video 3G Transmitter CWDM

Digital Video 3G Transmitter CWDM

US$140.00
0 Reviews
Digital Video CWDM SFP 3G Dual Optical SM 10km Transmitter with DDM

Digital Video CWDM SFP 3G Dual Optical SM 10km Transmitter with DDM

US$140.00
0 Reviews
Digital Video CWDM SFP 3G Dual Optical SM 40km Receiver

Digital Video CWDM SFP 3G Dual Optical SM 40km Receiver

US$102.00
0 Reviews
Digital Video CWDM SFP 3G Dual Optical SM 40km Receiver with DDM

Digital Video CWDM SFP 3G Dual Optical SM 40km Receiver with DDM

US$102.00
0 Reviews
Digital Video CWDM SFP 3G Dual Optical SM 40km Transmitter with DDM

Digital Video CWDM SFP 3G Dual Optical SM 40km Transmitter with DDM

US$128.00
0 Reviews
Digital Video CWDM SFP 3G Single Optical SM 10km Transmitter with DDM

Digital Video CWDM SFP 3G Single Optical SM 10km Transmitter with DDM

US$105.00
0 Reviews
Digital Video CWDM SFP 3G Single Optical SM 40km Receiver

Digital Video CWDM SFP 3G Single Optical SM 40km Receiver

US$60.00
0 Reviews
Digital Video CWDM SFP 3G Single Optical SM 40km Receiver with DDM

Digital Video CWDM SFP 3G Single Optical SM 40km Receiver with DDM

US$60.00
0 Reviews
Digital Video CWDM SFP 3G Single Optical SM 40km Transmitter with DDM

Digital Video CWDM SFP 3G Single Optical SM 40km Transmitter with DDM

US$85.00
0 Reviews
Digital Video CWDM SFP 3G Single SMD 10km Transceiver

Digital Video CWDM SFP 3G Single SMD 10km Transceiver

US$140.00
0 Reviews
Digital Video CWDM SFP 3G Single SMD 40km Transceiver

Digital Video CWDM SFP 3G Single SMD 40km Transceiver

US$106.00
0 Reviews
Digital Video SFP 3G Dual Optical SM 1310nm 40km Transmitter with DDM

Digital Video SFP 3G Dual Optical SM 1310nm 40km Transmitter with DDM

US$117.00
0 Reviews
Digital Video SFP 3G Dual Optical SM 1550nm 40km Transmitter with DDM

Digital Video SFP 3G Dual Optical SM 1550nm 40km Transmitter with DDM

US$107.00
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: QSFP28 Arista | QSFP28 DAC | Rack Mount Box | QSFP28 Switch | Quick Assembly Connector | QSFP28 to SFP28 | Rack Mount Frame | rack mount chassis | Rack Mounted | Rack Mount Enclosure | Rack Mount Panel | QuickNet | QuickNet Patch Panels | Rack Mount Fiber Splitter | Quick FC connector | QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable | Rack Mounted box | Rack Chassis | QSFP28 AOC | Rack Mount |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9