Narrow By
Connector Type
Fiber Count
Huawei 0231A090 Compatible 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Fast and easy to purchase.
5 of 5 Stars!
Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver Always pleased with product and service. satisfied.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Very good and professional
4 of 5 Stars!
144 Fibers Multimode OM1 24 Strands MPO Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Good quality cable, easy to terminate, easy to pull. I...
4 of 5 Stars!
Special Wavelength Coupler 1x2 850nm Steel Tube 0.9mm loose tube FBT Couplers Splitters Always great service. thank you!
4 of 5 Stars!
40KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module Very happy with the service, thanks!
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40GBASE-ER4/OTU3 Transceiver highly recommend, very professional.
4 of 5 Stars!
18 channels, ABS Pigtailed Module, Duplex, CWDM Mux & Demux Great service, thanks!
4 of 5 Stars!
Huawei 0231A090 Compatible 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Fast and easy to purchase.
5 of 5 Stars!
Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver Always pleased with product and service. satisfied.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Very good and professional
4 of 5 Stars!
144 Fibers Multimode OM1 24 Strands MPO Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Good quality cable, easy to terminate, easy to pull. I...
4 of 5 Stars!
Special Wavelength Coupler 1x2 850nm Steel Tube 0.9mm loose tube FBT Couplers Splitters Always great service. thank you!
4 of 5 Stars!
40KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module Very happy with the service, thanks!
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40GBASE-ER4/OTU3 Transceiver highly recommend, very professional.
4 of 5 Stars!
18 channels, ABS Pigtailed Module, Duplex, CWDM Mux & Demux Great service, thanks!
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

10G OM3 Fiber Cables

10G OM3 Patch Cables provide sufficient bandwidth to support 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 meters via 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 fiber, which is 5 times faster than standard 50/125µm OM2 fiber. The 10G OM3 fiber patch cables work with both VCSEL laser and LED sources. Fiber-Mart offers 10G OM3 fiber patch cables terminated with different fiber optic connectors (LC/SC/ST/FC/MTRJ/MU/E2000/SMA). These cables can be Simplex or Duplex and Customized in optional lengths. All the OM3 cables are 100% optically tested for maximum performance before shipping worldwide.




Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Finisar 10GBASE | Finisar FTLF1318P3BTL | Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL | Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV | Finisar FTL4C1QE1C | Finisar 850nm | Field Fiber Cable Reel | Finisar FTRJ 8519 7 EXT | Finisar FTL4E1QE1C | Finisar FTLF8519P2BTL | Finisar FTLF1319P1BTL | Finisar FTLX1671D3BCL | Finisar FTL4C1QM1C | Field Patch Cable | Finisar Compatible SFP | Finisar FTLX1412D3BCL | Filter WDM | Finisar FTLF1321P1BTL | Finisar FTLF1318P2BTL | Finisar FTLX8511D3 |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9