Narrow By
Connector Type
Fiber Count
Quick Re-Order

10G OM3 Fiber Cables

10G OM3 Patch Cables provide sufficient bandwidth to support 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 meters via 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 fiber, which is 5 times faster than standard 50/125µm OM2 fiber. The 10G OM3 fiber patch cables work with both VCSEL laser and LED sources. Fiber-Mart offers 10G OM3 fiber patch cables terminated with different fiber optic connectors (LC/SC/ST/FC/MTRJ/MU/E2000/SMA). These cables can be Simplex or Duplex and Customized in optional lengths. All the OM3 cables are 100% optically tested for maximum performance before shipping worldwide.




Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: SFP 1550nm Transceiver | SFP Converter | SFP GE SX | SFP Dust Cap | SFP Breakout DAC | SFP Dust Caps | SFP 100M Converter | SFP Control Card | SFP 1GLXLC T | SFP H10GB CU5M | SFP DDM IND | SFP Cable | SFP Gig E | SFP 40km Transceiver | SFP IND Transceiver | SFP GE LX SM | SFP 10km Transceiver | SFP 550m Transceiver | SFP H10GB CU1M | SFP DDM Transceiver |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9