Narrow By
Connector Type
Fiber Count
Quick Re-Order

10G OM3 Fiber Cables

10G OM3 Patch Cables provide sufficient bandwidth to support 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 meters via 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 fiber, which is 5 times faster than standard 50/125µm OM2 fiber. The 10G OM3 fiber patch cables work with both VCSEL laser and LED sources. Fiber-Mart offers 10G OM3 fiber patch cables terminated with different fiber optic connectors (LC/SC/ST/FC/MTRJ/MU/E2000/SMA). These cables can be Simplex or Duplex and Customized in optional lengths. All the OM3 cables are 100% optically tested for maximum performance before shipping worldwide.




Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: SC APC Singlemode | SC APC Loopback | SC APC Optic Attenuator | SC APC Prepolished | SC Assembly Connector | SC APC 2.5mm | SC Armored Cable | SC Bunch Pigtail | SC APC Hybrid Simplex | SC APC | SC Ceramic Ferrule | SC APC Fiber Connector | SC APC Adapter | SC Armored Patch Cable | SC Armored Pigtail | SC Adapter Panel | SC Cleaner | SC APC Low Reflection | SC Bare Adapter | SC APC Connector |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9