Narrow By
Connector Type
Fiber Count
Quick Re-Order

10G OM3 Fiber Cables

10G OM3 Patch Cables provide sufficient bandwidth to support 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 meters via 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 fiber, which is 5 times faster than standard 50/125µm OM2 fiber. The 10G OM3 fiber patch cables work with both VCSEL laser and LED sources. Fiber-Mart offers 10G OM3 fiber patch cables terminated with different fiber optic connectors (LC/SC/ST/FC/MTRJ/MU/E2000/SMA). These cables can be Simplex or Duplex and Customized in optional lengths. All the OM3 cables are 100% optically tested for maximum performance before shipping worldwide.




Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: FMM 30 Electrodes | FM700 Fault Locator | FM703 Surge Generator | FM 45 Slitter | FM 450 400MPO | FM260 Fault Locator | FM700 Cable Locator | FM1200A ADSL | FM P001 Working Mat | FM P001 | FM 70C Cutters | FM PC02 crimper | FM P OTP800 4S | FM 6 Cutter | FM3100C | FM260 Locator | FM701 Testing | FM3103C Fiber Tester | FM 6500N Tool Kit | FM P OTP800 11S Transport Platform |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9