Narrow By
Connector Type
Fiber Count
Quick Re-Order

10G OM4 Fiber Cables

10G OM4 Patch Cables provide data transfer speeds of 10Gbps in 10GbE high bandwidth applications via 50/125µm laser-optimized OM4 fiber, which is 5 times faster than standard 50/125µm OM2 fiber. The 10G OM4 fiber patch cables are developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allow 10Gbps link distances of up to 550 meters. Fiber-Mart offers 10G OM4 fiber patch cables terminated with different fiber optic connectors (LC/SC/ST/FC/MTRJ/MU/E2000/SMA). These cables can be Simplex or Duplex and Customized in optional lengths. All the cables are 100% optically tested for maximum performance before shipping worldwide.




Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Alignment Optic System | Anritsu OTDR | APC Duplex Cable | APC Adapter | Anritsu MT9090A | Android PDA | APC Connector | AOC Cable | AFL Tool | Alcatel Lucent SFP | APC Attenuator | Aluminum Cable Cutter | APC 9 125 Connector | APC Simplex | AMP Tools | Alcatel Lucent XFP | AMP Tool | APC Patch Cable | Alcohol Bottle | APC Fiber Patch Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9