1.5M SC UPC to SC UPC 9/125 Single Mode 6 Fiber MultiFiber PreTerminated Cable 0.9mm PVC Jacket They shipped quickly and arrived on time. No issues with...
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers Multimode OM1 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser The cables were well-packaged and protecting all of the...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional These fiber attenuators were very well packaged,works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
10G OM3 24 Strands MTP Trunk Cable Easy to order. I got what I expected. These trunks came...
5 of 5 Stars!
Duplex Multimode OM2 Armored Patch Cable The price was surprisingly good for this cable. Worked well.
4 of 5 Stars!
1M MTP Female to 2x MTP Female 24 Fibers 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch Great price and inventory.
4 of 5 Stars!
1M Military Grade OM1 62.5/125 Duplex SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Good price, and cable worked as expected the first time it...
4 of 5 Stars!
1x2 Mini Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches Satisfied, delivery on time
5 of 5 Stars!
1.5M SC UPC to SC UPC 9/125 Single Mode 6 Fiber MultiFiber PreTerminated Cable 0.9mm PVC Jacket They shipped quickly and arrived on time. No issues with...
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers Multimode OM1 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser The cables were well-packaged and protecting all of the...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional These fiber attenuators were very well packaged,works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
10G OM3 24 Strands MTP Trunk Cable Easy to order. I got what I expected. These trunks came...
5 of 5 Stars!
Duplex Multimode OM2 Armored Patch Cable The price was surprisingly good for this cable. Worked well.
4 of 5 Stars!
1M MTP Female to 2x MTP Female 24 Fibers 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch Great price and inventory.
4 of 5 Stars!
1M Military Grade OM1 62.5/125 Duplex SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Good price, and cable worked as expected the first time it...
4 of 5 Stars!
1x2 Mini Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches Satisfied, delivery on time
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

BIDI XFP

10G BIDI XFP series transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330(1270nm) transmitter and 1270(1330) nm receiver. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1330(1270) nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1270(1330) nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limit. Fiber-Mart provide compatible BiDi XFP modules in various distances from 10Km up to 60Km transmission on single-mode fiber.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: SMA905 ST | Small D Adapter | SMF | Socket Cable Connector | Socket Connector | SPCC PreLoaded | Socket | SP GB EX CDFC | SPBD 1250A4Q1RD | SPL 53GB | Source Photonics SFP | Source Photonics | Special Wavelength | SMF Fiber Patch | SONET SDH SFP | SMA905 ST Cable | SMF Fiber | SMF Transceiver | SMA905 SC | SMF Patch Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9