Quick Re-Order

BIDI XFP

10G BIDI XFP series transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330(1270nm) transmitter and 1270(1330) nm receiver. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1330(1270) nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1270(1330) nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limit. Fiber-Mart provide compatible BiDi XFP modules in various distances from 10Km up to 60Km transmission on single-mode fiber.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: HFBR Duplex | High Power Collimator | High Power Amplifier | HGU ONT | HD TVI Fiber Transmitter | HD TVI Receiver Set | HDMI | Heat Shrink Tube | High Leverage Cutters | HFBR plastic fiber | HFBR Patch Cord | High Power Combiner | HD SDI Transmitter | High Performance Identifier | High Power Combiners | High Powe Collimator | HFBR Simplex | HD SDI Receiver Set | HD Trunk Cable | High Power Connector |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9