ST-2010 Fused Biconic Taper FBT System (PM coupler) Everything came very nicely packaged. It may be the best...
5 of 5 Stars!
SUNMA OP-5000 Fiber Polishing Machine(MPO/ MTP) The service and product are wonderful as usual. The lead...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST-2020 FBT Fiber Coupler Workstation (PM coupler) Price is lower than other companies, but quality is really...
4 of 5 Stars!
10M E2000 APC to E2000 APC Duplex 2.0mm LSZH 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Nice high quality cable, great wire, great cable will buy...
4 of 5 Stars!
ST-2020 FBT Fiber Coupler Workstation (PM coupler) Great prices, and fast shipping. I am a repeat customer and...
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers Single Mode 12 Strands MPO Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser No complaints so far, cables work great.
3 of 5 Stars!
ST-2010 Fused Biconic Taper FBT System (PM coupler) 04/05/2016
Thanks Fiber-Mart team. i like doing...
5 of 5 Stars!
10M 2x MTP Female to 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch Extremely useful cables for all my needs.
4 of 5 Stars!
ST-2010 Fused Biconic Taper FBT System (PM coupler) Everything came very nicely packaged. It may be the best...
5 of 5 Stars!
SUNMA OP-5000 Fiber Polishing Machine(MPO/ MTP) The service and product are wonderful as usual. The lead...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST-2020 FBT Fiber Coupler Workstation (PM coupler) Price is lower than other companies, but quality is really...
4 of 5 Stars!
10M E2000 APC to E2000 APC Duplex 2.0mm LSZH 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Nice high quality cable, great wire, great cable will buy...
4 of 5 Stars!
ST-2020 FBT Fiber Coupler Workstation (PM coupler) Great prices, and fast shipping. I am a repeat customer and...
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers Single Mode 12 Strands MPO Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser No complaints so far, cables work great.
3 of 5 Stars!
ST-2010 Fused Biconic Taper FBT System (PM coupler) 04/05/2016
Thanks Fiber-Mart team. i like doing...
5 of 5 Stars!
10M 2x MTP Female to 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch Extremely useful cables for all my needs.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

BIDI XFP

10G BIDI XFP series transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330(1270nm) transmitter and 1270(1330) nm receiver. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1330(1270) nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1270(1330) nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limit. Fiber-Mart provide compatible BiDi XFP modules in various distances from 10Km up to 60Km transmission on single-mode fiber.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: FC Bare Fiber Adapter | FC Bare Adapter | FC APC Attenuator | FC APC | FC APC Adapter | FC Attenuator | FC APC Type | FC Connector Cap | FC APC Male | FC APC Fiber Adapter | FC Bunch Pigtail | FC Armored Fiber Pigtail | FC Armored Optic Pigtail | FC Cable | FC Conditioning Patch Cable | FC APC Connector | FC Axis Patch Cord | FC Armored Fiber | FC APC Patch Cable | FC APC Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9