Similar Products Featured

0-40dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-40dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 0-40dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
  • 0-40dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
  • 0-40dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
  • 0-40dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
  • 0-40dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
  • 0-40dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
  • 0-40dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-40dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

Product Item: #29
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku0029

Please Choose:


       
Price: US$119.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU00025R1
Model#:MEMS-VOA-S-Sta-5.5
MFG PART#:

Features


  • Broad band;
  • High reliability;
  • Low insertion loss;
  • Low Power Consumption;
  • High Input Power.
  • Applications


  • Optical power control, equalization and regulate;
  • Receiver protection;
  • Instrumentation;
  • Channel on/off switching.
  • Dimensions Diagram




    Ordering Information

    FMVOAPortOperating
    Wavelength
    GradeFiber TypeFiber
    Length
    In/Out
    Connector
    0101=1X1
    0202=2X2
    13=1310nm
    15=1550nm
    16=1625nm
    X=other
    P1=Bare
    Fiber
    1=1Meter0=None
    1=FC/APC
    2= FC/PC
    3=SC/APC
    A2=900um
    Jacket
    1=2 Meter4=SC/PC
    5=ST
    6=LC
    XX=otherXX=otherXX=other

    ParameterUnitSpecificationNote
    WavelengthRangenm1530-1610C+Lband
    532-1650other
    AttenuationTypeBrightorDark
    AttenuationRangedB≥15
    BlockingStatedB20Darktype
    Attenuation
    InsertionLossdB≤0.7(0.5Typical)ExcludingConnectors
    AttenuationResolutionContinuous
    WavelengthDependentdB≤0.3@<0dBAtt.
    Loss≤1.5@<20dBAtt.
    RippledB≤0.05Within0.4nmwindow
    @20dB
    PolarizationDependentdB≤0.1@<0dBAtt.
    Loss≤0.3@<20dBAtt.
    TemperatureDependentLossdB≤0.2@<0dBAtt.comparewith
    RT
    ≤1.0@<20dBAtt.comparewithRT
    ReturnLossdB≥55
    PMDps≤0.1
    ResponseTimems≤2(1Typical)10-90%OpticalPower
    OpticalPowerHandlingmW300
    DrivingVoltageVDC5.2Vor15V@5.2Att,20dB
    PowerConsumptionmW≤2
    Fibertype-MM50/125,62.5/125or105/125
    OperatingTemperatureºC0to70
    Storage Temperature RangeºC-40to85


     

    If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

     

    You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

     

    Get All the Support about Purchase

     

    Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
     
    Chat live with Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
     
    Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Or click on the button below to have us call you.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Shipping Time

     
    FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
    FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
    DHL: Within 2-6 business days
    EMS: Within 4-15 business days
    UPS: Within 1-3 business days
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
     

    Payment:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Returns:

     
    Satisfactory return or item exchange
     

    Guarantee:

     
    Money back guarantee
     

    Warranty:

     
    Limited Warranty
     

    Volume pricing:

     
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
     
    Add your Tags

    Optical Attenuator | MEMS Variable |


    Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




    Quick Re-Order
    Newsletter
    Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
    Tags: Network Tool Crimps | OC STM SFP | Network Switches | OD SM Connector | OD MM Connector | OAG SFP GIG | Network Strips | NTT CLETOP | NTT Cleaner | Nose Plier | NWC SC connector | NWC Assembly connector | NF 816 Cable Locator | OD SM Ceramic Ferrule | NWC Patented connector | Networks Analyzer | OD Connector | Network Stripper | NF 308 | Network Switch |
    Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9