EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPortuguês日本語한국인
Recent Order
10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Industrial Optical Transceiver Module

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Industrial Optical Transceiver Module

10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Industrial Optical Transceiver Module

Product Item: #17127
P/N: SFP-10G-T-I-FM
US$78.00

Please Choose:






Order Today, Ship before 06/17/2024, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Datasheet
  • Tags

10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver Module (Copper, 30m, Industrial, RJ-45)

 

10GBASE-T SFP+compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-T throughput up to 30m over cat6a/cat7 copper cable via RJ-45 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, SFF-8431 and SFP+ MSA. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring an operating temperature range of -40°C to 85°C, this industrial transceiver can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing & management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

 

Spotlights

  • High Quality Marvell Chip
  • Up to 30m via Cat6a/Cat7 or Better
  • ≤2.3w Low Power Consumption
  • Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
  • Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant

 

Part Number

 

Form Factor
SFP+
Data Rate 10Gbps
Power Consumption
≤2.3W
Cable Distance
30m@Cat6a/Cat7 or Better
Connector
RJ-45
Cable Type
Copper
DDM/DOM
Not Supported
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
MTBF
5,000,000 Hours
Protocols
IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431
Warranty 5 Years

 

Datasheet

 

Part Number

Distance

Fibers

Port

Datasheet

SFP-10G-T-FM 30m Cat6a/7 RJ-45
SFP-10G-LRM31FM

220m

SMF/MMF LC

SFP-10G-SR85FM

300m

MMF LC
DSFP-1/10G-SX85

300m

MMF LC
SFP-10G-LRM2-31

2km

MMF LC
DSFP-1/10G-LX31

10km

SMF LC
SFP-10G-LR31FM

10km

SMF LC
SFP-10G-2LR31FM 20km SMF LC
SFP-10G-ER31FM 40km SMF LC
SFP-10G-ER55FM 40km SMF LC
SFP-10G-ZR55FM 80km SMF LC
SFP-10G-ZR100FM 100km SMF LC

 

Quality Certifications

 

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

 

Compatibility Matrix

 

Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded switches and servers, Fibermart generic compatible transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as below.

ADVA Chelsio A10 Networks Cumulus Linux Gnoda Harting Hitachi Hillstone
D-Link Emulex EdgeCore F5 Networks Hirschmann IMC Networks Ixia Infinera
MRV Palo Alto Networks Nokia Q-logic Inteno JDS Uniphase ISIS Linksys
Solarflare TP Link SMC UniFi Long haul Lanner LevelOne LCSI
Ubiquiti ZYXEL ZTE AOM-CTG-i1SM Milan McAfee Mikrotik Myricom
ASGA Atto Accedian Networks Axis NetScout N-TRON Netscaler NEC
Agilent-Avago Allnet Allied Telesis Altera Stratix Netonix Omnitron Nimble Storage Optelian
Amer Networks Actelis Asante Allen Bradley Stratix Optone Opnext Orckit Optech
Aerohive SR2148P Alaxala Apple Avid ISIS Storage PENo ENto Networks Planet Penguin Arctica PicoLight
Barnfind Blackmagic Broadcom Ceragon QSAN RAD QNAP Redback
Coriant Cyberroam CTCUnion Compaq Ruijie Raiscom Ruggedcom RiverStone
CTC Union Centec Check Point Digital Scientific Atlanta Synology Siemens Seven solution
DCN Delta DATACOM Engenius SAGEM Source Photonics Sixnet Sonnet
Ericsson ELINX EMC ECI Speednt SUN SDN Sophos
FibroLAN Fujitsu Fortinet Fluke Network Telco Transition Networks Tejas TRENDnet
Fortigate Gigamon Fiberhome Gigalight Tellabs Xilinx Vixel XMC20 Keymile

 

 


Part Number

Distance

Fibers

Port

Datasheet

SFP-10G-T-FM 30m Cat6a/7 RJ-45
SFP-10G-LRM31FM

220m

SMF/MMF LC

SFP-10G-SR85FM

300m

MMF LC
DSFP-1/10G-SX85

300m

MMF LC
SFP-10G-LRM2-31

2km

MMF LC
DSFP-1/10G-LX31

10km

SMF LC
SFP-10G-LR31FM

10km

SMF LC
SFP-10G-2LR31FM 20km SMF LC
SFP-10G-ER31FM 40km SMF LC
SFP-10G-ER55FM 40km SMF LC
SFP-10G-ZR55FM 80km SMF LC
SFP-10G-ZR100FM 100km SMF LC

 

Datasheet to Download

Add your Tags



Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Copyright © 2009-2024 Fiber-MART.COM All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice. Terms of Service
Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Email us